Tu-hsing, Taiwan Page

Other names: Duxing,Dusing,篤行

World:Taiwan:Yun-lin Hsien
Latitude 24.5462 Longitude 120.8194 Altitude (feet) 180
Lat (DMS) 24° 32' 46N Long (DMS) 120° 49' 10E Altitude (meters) 54
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 51115
Google links for Tu-hsing Google links for Tu-hsing, Taiwan
Mid-range map of Tu%2dhsing Large range map of Tu%2dhsing
Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Other towns at this position: Ming-t'o
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Erh-p'ing-ting (0.5 nm) Nan-miao (0.3 nm)
Wei-hsiang (0.4 nm)
Hsi-shih-mei (0.6 nm)
Chung-miao (0.7 nm)
Pu-wei (0.7 nm)
Miao-li (1.1 nm)
Nei-ma (0.3 nm)
Sheng-li (0.4 nm)
Wu-chih-liao (0.4 nm)
Chien-shan (1.0 nm)
Ho-pa-chuang (1.0 nm)
Kuei-shan (0.4 nm)
Kao-ho-ch'eng (0.7 nm)
Tu-ch'uan-t'ou (0.7 nm)
Wu-pan-ch'iao (0.9 nm)
Hsia-tien-tzu (1.1 nm)
Chu-hsiang-tzu (1.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RCPO Medium HSINCHU Hsinchu City 17 nm N 21
RCMQ RMQ Medium CHING CHUAN KANG AB Taichung City 20 nm S 212 Mandarin,(one of UNI Air or BRA Transporte),TransAsia Airw,Hong Kong Expr
RCLG TXG Small Taichung Airport Taichung City 23 nm S 202
FR39626 Closed Highway Strip 58 60 Johngli City 33 nm N 40
RCTP TPE Large CHIANG KAI SHEK INTL Taipei 39 nm N 35 Jetstar,Sichuan,Cebu Pacific,,American,(one of Air Canada or Air Canada or Air Canada or Air Canada),Mandarin,(one of Air India or Air India Cargo),Alitalia,(one of UNI Air or BRA Transporte),EVA Air,(one of Air China or Air China Cargo),China,(one of Continental or Continental Ex),Cathay Pacific ,China Southern,AirAsia X,Delta,Thai AirAsia,Shanghai,(one of Garuda Indones or Citilink),TransAsia Airw,Hainan,Japan,Dragonair ,Korean Air,KLM Royal Dutc,(one of Lufthansa or Lufthansa Cargo or Lufthansa Ital),Xiamen,(one of Malaysia Airli or MASkargo or MASwings),China Eastern,All Nippon,,Air Macau ,Asiana,(one of Philippine or PAL Express),(one of Qantas or Jetconnect or Qantas Freight or QantasLink),Shandong,(one of Singapore or Singapore Airl),(one of Thai Airways I or Trans Guyana),(one of United or United),Vietnam Airlin,Shenzhen
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.4 nm N Miaoli City
1.4 nm N Miaoli Station
2.0 nm SW Nanshi Station
2.8 nm NE Touwu, Miaoli
3.3 nm N Fengfu Station
4.0 nm SW Tongluo Station
3.8 nm W Xihu, Miaoli


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010