Ts'ou-ho, Taiwan Page

Other names: 湊合,Ho-ts'ou,Ts’ou-ho,Ho-ts’ou,Couhe

World:Taiwan:Yun-lin Hsien
Latitude 24.8803 Longitude 121.3819 Altitude (feet) 830
Lat (DMS) 24° 52' 49N Long (DMS) 121° 22' 55E Altitude (meters) 252
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 244038
Google links for Ts'ou-ho Google links for Ts'ou-ho, Taiwan
Mid-range map of Ts%27ou%2dho Large range map of Ts%27ou%2dho
Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kan-shu-chiao (1.4 nm)
Lung-shan-yen (1.6 nm)
Liu-liao (1.7 nm)
Chen-tzu-t'ou (0.7 nm)
Wan-t'an-tzu (1.3 nm)
Ch'en-chia (1.3 nm)
Shih-san-t'ien (1.4 nm)
Chui-tzu-t'ou (1.4 nm)
Ta-t'ieh-k'eng (1.8 nm)
Pai-chi (1.8 nm)
Tseng-chia (1.9 nm)
Ta-pu (2.0 nm)
Wai-ch'a-chiao (1.0 nm)
Ch'a-chiao (1.5 nm)
Ts'ai-yuan-ti (0.4 nm)
Chin-min (0.6 nm)
Chen-tzu-t'ou (0.7 nm)
Tung-yen (1.7 nm)
Wu-liao (1.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR39628 Closed Bade Airstrip Bade City 5 nm W 311
RCDI Medium LONGTAN Longtan Township 7 nm W 259
RCGM Medium Taoyuan Air Base Taoyuan City 12 nm N 324
RCTP TPE Large CHIANG KAI SHEK INTL Taipei 14 nm N 325 Jetstar,Sichuan,Cebu Pacific,,American,(one of Air Canada or Air Canada or Air Canada or Air Canada),Mandarin,(one of Air India or Air India Cargo),Alitalia,(one of UNI Air or BRA Transporte),EVA Air,(one of Air China or Air China Cargo),China,(one of Continental or Continental Ex),Cathay Pacific ,China Southern,AirAsia X,Delta,Thai AirAsia,Shanghai,(one of Garuda Indones or Citilink),TransAsia Airw,Hainan,Japan,Dragonair ,Korean Air,KLM Royal Dutc,(one of Lufthansa or Lufthansa Cargo or Lufthansa Ital),Xiamen,(one of Malaysia Airli or MASkargo or MASwings),China Eastern,All Nippon,,Air Macau ,Asiana,(one of Philippine or PAL Express),(one of Qantas or Jetconnect or Qantas Freight or QantasLink),Shandong,(one of Singapore or Singapore Airl),(one of Thai Airways I or Trans Guyana),(one of United or United),Vietnam Airlin,Shenzhen
RCSS TSA Medium SUNGSHAN Taipei 14 nm N 39 Sichuan,Mandarin,(one of UNI Air or BRA Transporte),Shanghai,TransAsia Airw,Xiamen,China Eastern
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.3 nm N Sanxia, Taipei
3.8 nm SW Fuxing, Taoyuan
4.5 nm N Yingge, Taipei
5.3 nm SW Chiang Kai-shek statues
6.8 nm N Shulin
6.5 nm NW Bade City
7.1 nm N Shulin Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010