Ting-kuo-kou, Taiwan Page

Other names: Dingguogou,頂過溝

World:Taiwan:Yun-lin Hsien
Latitude 23.4306 Longitude 120.3719 Altitude (feet) 72
Lat (DMS) 23° 25' 50N Long (DMS) 120° 22' 19E Altitude (meters) 21
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 79879
Google links for Ting-kuo-kou Google links for Ting-kuo-kou, Taiwan
Mid-range map of Ting%2dkuo%2dkou Large range map of Ting%2dkuo%2dkou
Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ting-pan-t'ien (1.2 nm)
T'ai-t'ang Hsia-pan-t'ien Nung-ch'ang (1.2 nm)
Pu-hsin (1.3 nm)
Chu-tzu-chiao (0.6 nm)
Ta-lun (1.1 nm)
Erh-ch'ung-kou (1.3 nm)
Ting-t'u-kou (1.6 nm)
Ta-k'u-wei (0.7 nm)
Shih-i-chih-ts'o (1.0 nm)
Hsiang-k'ou (1.3 nm)
Tien-tzu-hou (1.3 nm)
Ts'u-hsi (1.4 nm)
Wai-lin (1.5 nm)
Wai-hsi-chou (1.6 nm)
Nan-ching Nung-ch'ang (0.9 nm)
Nan-ho-ts'un (1.0 nm)
T'ai-t'ang Yang-chu-ch'ang (1.2 nm)
Nan-ching (1.2 nm)
Hou-liao (1.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RCKU CYI Medium CHIAYI Chiayi City 2 nm N 31 (one of UNI Air or BRA Transporte)
RCNN TNN Medium TAINAN Tainan City 30 nm S 197 (one of UNI Air or BRA Transporte)
RCAY Medium GANGSHAN Gangshan 39 nm S 188
RCCM Small Cimei Airport 40 nm W 255
RCSQ PIF Medium PINGTUNG NORTH Pingtung 44 nm S 172 (one of UNI Air or BRA Transporte)
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.3 nm SE Nanjing Station
1.5 nm E Shueishang Station
2.2 nm NE Chiayi Airport
2.4 nm NW Taibao
3.2 nm NW THSR Chiayi Station
3.9 nm S Houbi Station
4.8 nm NE Chiayi Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010