Ting-chou, Taiwan Page

Other names: Ch’i-chou-tzu-liao,Dingzhou,Ch'i-chou-tzu-liao,Ting-chou-ts'un,Hsi-chou-tzu-liao,Dingjhou,Ting-chou-ts’un,頂洲

World:Taiwan:Yun-lin Hsien
Latitude 23.2881 Longitude 120.2033 Altitude (feet) 26
Lat (DMS) 23° 17' 17N Long (DMS) 120° 12' 12E Altitude (meters) 7
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 75953

Ting-chou Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ting-chou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ting-chou Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.