Tien-tzu-lin, Taiwan Page

Other names: Tianzihlin,T’ien-tzu-lun,T'ien-tzu-lun,田子林,Tianzilin

World:Taiwan:Yun-lin Hsien
Latitude 23.6575 Longitude 120.4163 Altitude (feet) 88
Lat (DMS) 23° 39' 27N Long (DMS) 120° 24' 59E Altitude (meters) 26
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 33318
Google links for Tien-tzu-lin Google links for Tien-tzu-lin, Taiwan
Mid-range map of Tien%2dtzu%2dlin Large range map of Tien%2dtzu%2dlin
Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Pu-hsing (0.6 nm)
Ting-t'ien-wei (0.7 nm)
T'ien-wei (1.1 nm)
Hsi-pu-liao (1.3 nm)
Ti'en-hsin (0.4 nm)
Feng-kang (0.8 nm)
Chu-chiao-liao (1.0 nm)
Kou-hsin (1.3 nm)
Hsia-nan-tzu (1.4 nm)
Fu-t'an (0.7 nm)
Ta-p'i (1.0 nm)
P'i-t'ou (1.2 nm)
T'ien-liao (1.4 nm)
Chu-wei (1.4 nm)
Hsia-lun-tzu (1.5 nm)
Nan-ho (0.9 nm)
I-jan (1.4 nm)
Chu-wei (1.4 nm)
Ta-te (1.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RCKU CYI Medium CHIAYI Chiayi City 11 nm S 186 (one of UNI Air or BRA Transporte)
RCLG TXG Small Taichung Airport Taichung City 34 nm N 22
RCMQ RMQ Medium CHING CHUAN KANG AB Taichung City 38 nm N 17 Mandarin,(one of UNI Air or BRA Transporte),TransAsia Airw,Hong Kong Expr
RCNN TNN Medium TAINAN Tainan City 43 nm S 195 (one of UNI Air or BRA Transporte)
RCQC MZG Medium MAGONG Makung City 43 nm W 263 Mandarin,(one of UNI Air or BRA Transporte),TransAsia Airw
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.2 nm E Shihguei Station
3.7 nm E Dounan Station
4.0 nm SE Dalin Station
4.0 nm NE Dounan, Yunlin
4.3 nm NE Yunlin County
6.2 nm S Minsyong Station
6.7 nm S 1906 Meishan earthquake


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010