T'ien-liao-tzu, Taiwan Page

Other names: T’ien-liao-tzu,Tianliaozi,Tianliaozih,田寮仔

World:Taiwan:Yun-lin Hsien
Latitude 23.7868 Longitude 120.4114 Altitude (feet) 62
Lat (DMS) 23° 47' 12N Long (DMS) 120° 24' 41E Altitude (meters) 18
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 76932
Google links for T'ien-liao-tzu Google links for T'ien-liao-tzu, Taiwan
Mid-range map of T%27ien%2dliao%2dtzu Large range map of T%27ien%2dliao%2dtzu
Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Hou-chuang (0.5 nm)
Ta-i-lun (0.6 nm)
Tz'u-tzu-wei (0.7 nm)
Shan-liao (0.8 nm)
Kang-hou (0.9 nm)
T'ien-chung-yang (1.1 nm)
Hsia-ho-pao-yu (1.2 nm)
P'ou-tzu (1.2 nm)
Yung-ting-ts'o (0.7 nm)
T'ien-t'ou-tzu (0.7 nm)
Ta-pei-yuan (0.9 nm)
Wu-chiu-ts'o (1.1 nm)
Chien-ts'o-lun (0.6 nm)
Ting-ch'ieh-t'ang (0.9 nm)
Hsia-ch'ieh-t'ang (0.9 nm)
Ting-chuang (0.8 nm)
Hsin-chieh-chuang (1.0 nm)
Erh-lun (1.0 nm)
Hsia-chuang-tzu (1.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RCKU CYI Medium CHIAYI Chiayi City 19 nm S 183 (one of UNI Air or BRA Transporte)
RCLG TXG Small Taichung Airport Taichung City 27 nm N 29
RCMQ RMQ Medium CHING CHUAN KANG AB Taichung City 30 nm N 21 Mandarin,(one of UNI Air or BRA Transporte),TransAsia Airw,Hong Kong Expr
RCQC MZG Medium MAGONG Makung City 44 nm W 253 Mandarin,(one of UNI Air or BRA Transporte),TransAsia Airw
RCNN TNN Medium TAINAN Tainan City 51 nm S 192 (one of UNI Air or BRA Transporte)
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.1 nm SE Yunlin County
7.4 nm SE Dounan, Yunlin
7.8 nm SE Dounan Station
8.0 nm SE Douliu Baseball Stadium
8.4 nm SE Yunlin Indoor Arena
8.4 nm SE Douliou Station
8.7 nm SE Douliu


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010