T'ien-liao, Taiwan Page

Other names: Tianliao,田寮,T’ien-liao

World:Taiwan:Yun-lin Hsien
Latitude 23.6534 Longitude 120.4405 Altitude (feet) 98
Lat (DMS) 23° 39' 12N Long (DMS) 120° 26' 26E Altitude (meters) 29
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 33296
Google links for T'ien-liao Google links for T'ien-liao, Taiwan
Mid-range map of T%27ien%2dliao Large range map of T%27ien%2dliao
Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Fu-t'an (0.7 nm)
Ta-p'i (0.7 nm)
Tien-tzu-lin (1.4 nm)
P'i-t'ou (0.5 nm)
Chung-p'i (0.8 nm)
Chu-wei (0.9 nm)
Ting-p'i (1.0 nm)
Kang-ch'ien (1.2 nm)
Kou-hsin (1.3 nm)
Hung-wa-yao (1.5 nm)
Hsin-lun (1.6 nm)
Ch'ieh-tung-chiao (0.8 nm)
Feng-t'ien (1.1 nm)
Hsia-lun-tzu (0.7 nm)
Lu-chu-hsiang (1.0 nm)
Po-yen-an (1.3 nm)
Ta-te (1.4 nm)
Liu-shu-chiao (1.5 nm)
Lu-chu-chiao (1.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RCKU CYI Medium CHIAYI Chiayi City 11 nm S 192 (one of UNI Air or BRA Transporte)
RCLG TXG Small Taichung Airport Taichung City 34 nm N 20
RCMQ RMQ Medium CHING CHUAN KANG AB Taichung City 37 nm N 15 Mandarin,(one of UNI Air or BRA Transporte),TransAsia Airw,Hong Kong Expr
RCNN TNN Medium TAINAN Tainan City 44 nm S 197 (one of UNI Air or BRA Transporte)
RCQC MZG Medium MAGONG Makung City 44 nm W 263 Mandarin,(one of UNI Air or BRA Transporte),TransAsia Airw
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.9 nm SE Shihguei Station
2.5 nm NE Dounan Station
3.0 nm NE Dounan, Yunlin
3.2 nm S Dalin Station
3.7 nm NE Yunlin County
5.4 nm NE Yunlin Indoor Arena
5.9 nm S Minsyong Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010