T'ien-liao, Taiwan Page

Other names: Tianliao,Feng-t'ien,Feng-t’ien-ts’un,Feng-t'ien-ts'un,田寮,T’ien-liao,Feng-t’ien

World:Taiwan:Yun-lin Hsien
Latitude 22.6730 Longitude 120.5066 Altitude (feet) 59
Lat (DMS) 22° 40' 23N Long (DMS) 120° 30' 24E Altitude (meters) 17
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 30842
Google links for T'ien-liao Google links for T'ien-liao, Taiwan
Mid-range map of T%27ien%2dliao Large range map of T%27ien%2dliao
Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kuang-hua (1.0 nm)
P'ing-tung (1.0 nm)
Hsin-liao (1.4 nm)
Ch'ang-hsing (0.7 nm)
Pei-shih-t'ou (1.0 nm)
Hai-feng-hsin-ts'o (1.7 nm)
Ho-hsing (1.6 nm)
Chung-hsin (1.7 nm)
T'an-t'ou (0.8 nm)
Hsiang-yang (0.9 nm)
San-tso-wu (0.9 nm)
Lao-t'an-t'ou (1.0 nm)
Ch'ang-chih (1.2 nm)
Tan-tso-wu (1.4 nm)
Hsiang-yang-chiao (0.5 nm)
Shui-yuan-ti (0.5 nm)
Kuei-lai (1.1 nm)
Ting-chai (1.6 nm)
Lin-chih (1.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RCSQ PIF Medium PINGTUNG NORTH Pingtung 2 nm N 320 (one of UNI Air or BRA Transporte)
RCDC Medium PINGTUNG SOUTH Pingtung 2 nm W 269
RCKH KHH Large KAOHSIUNG INTL Kaohsiung City 10 nm W 236 Mandarin,(one of UNI Air or BRA Transporte),EVA Air,China,TransAsia Airw,Japan,Dragonair ,(one of Malaysia Airli or MASkargo or MASwings),Air Macau ,(one of Thai Airways I or Trans Guyana),Vietnam Airlin
FR39627 Medium Zuoying Naval Airfield Kaohsiung City 12 nm W 278
RCNN TNN Medium TAINAN Tainan City 23 nm N 315 (one of UNI Air or BRA Transporte)
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.7 nm W Pingtung City
1.2 nm W Pingtung Station
1.5 nm SW Pingtung Baseball Field
1.6 nm NE Changzhi, Pingtung
2.1 nm NW Pingtung Airport
2.5 nm W List of rocket launch sites
2.5 nm W Pingtung Airport
2.6 nm W List of rocket launch sites


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010