Te-ch'i-li, Taiwan Page

Other names: Deqili,Decili,德其里,Te-ch’i-li

World:Taiwan:Yun-lin Hsien
Latitude 22.6044 Longitude 121.0017 Altitude (feet) 32
Lat (DMS) 22° 36' 16N Long (DMS) 121° 0' 6E Altitude (meters) 9
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 2609
Google links for Te-ch'i-li Google links for Te-ch'i-li, Taiwan
Mid-range map of Te%2dch%27i%2dli Large range map of Te%2dch%27i%2dli
Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Cheng-hsing (0.2 nm)
Chieh-pi-ts'un (0.4 nm)
Chia-lun (0.9 nm)
Hsi-ti-t'ien (1.3 nm)
Hsi-t'ou (1.4 nm)
Ma-li-wu (1.6 nm)
Ch'iao-t'ou (1.7 nm)
Chia-lan (2.3 nm)
Chin-feng (2.3 nm)
T'ai-ma-li (0.5 nm)
Sha-lun (1.0 nm)
Pei-t'ai-ma-li (1.6 nm)
Hsin-hsing (1.8 nm)
San-t'iao-k'eng (2.2 nm)
Hsin-chi (2.3 nm)
Hsi-ti (0.4 nm)
Chiu-hsiang-lan (1.2 nm)
Hsin-hsiang-lan (1.9 nm)
Sung-tzu-chien (2.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RCFN TTT Medium FENGNIN Taitung 10 nm N 31 Mandarin,(one of UNI Air or BRA Transporte)
RCQS Medium JHIHHANG Taitung City 15 nm N 41
RCGI GNI Small LYUDAO Lyudao 26 nm E 80
RCSQ PIF Medium PINGTUNG NORTH Pingtung 29 nm W 281 (one of UNI Air or BRA Transporte)
RCKW HCN Medium HENGCHUN Hengchung 37 nm S 204 (one of UNI Air or BRA Transporte)
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.7 nm N Taimali, Taitung
1.3 nm S 121st meridian east
2.0 nm W Jinfeng, Taitung
10.6 nm NE Taitung Airport
12.5 nm NE Beinan, Taitung
13.2 nm NE Taitung Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010