Ta-p'ing-ting, Taiwan Page

Other names: Dapingding,San-k'uai-ts'o,Ta-p’ing-ting,大坪頂,San-k’uai-ts’o

World:Taiwan:Yun-lin Hsien
Latitude 24.0374 Longitude 120.9260 Altitude (feet) 1968
Lat (DMS) 24° 2' 15N Long (DMS) 120° 55' 34E Altitude (meters) 599
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 15049

Ta-p'ing-ting Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ta-p'ing-ting Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ta-p'ing-ting Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.