Ta-p'ing, Taiwan Page

Other names: Ta-p’ing,Daping,大坪

World:Taiwan:Yun-lin Hsien
Latitude 24.8442 Longitude 121.1031 Altitude (feet) 459
Lat (DMS) 24° 50' 39N Long (DMS) 121° 6' 11E Altitude (meters) 139
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 47233

Ta-p'ing Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ta-p'ing Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Ta-p'ing Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.