Ta-p'i, Taiwan Page

Other names: Dapi,Ta-pei,Ta-p’i,大埤

World:Taiwan:Yun-lin Hsien
Latitude 24.9922 Longitude 121.8158 Altitude (feet) 1443
Lat (DMS) 24° 59' 32N Long (DMS) 121° 48' 57E Altitude (meters) 439
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 249442
Google links for Ta-p'i Google links for Ta-p'i, Taiwan
Mid-range map of Ta%2dp%27i Large range map of Ta%2dp%27i
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Hsia-k'eng (0.8 nm)
Hsia-k'eng-k'ou (1.4 nm)
Chung-k'eng (1.5 nm)
Pao-tzu-ch'u (1.7 nm)
Peng-shan-k'eng (1.2 nm)
San-ch'a-k'eng (1.3 nm)
Kan-chiao (1.5 nm)
T'ien-liao (1.5 nm)
Nei-kan-chiao (1.6 nm)
Wai-kan-chiao (1.7 nm)
Wai-peng-shan-k'eng (1.7 nm)
Ssu-fen-tzu (0.9 nm)
Hou-liao (0.9 nm)
P'o-tzu-liao (1.6 nm)
Pao-ch'eng-k'eng (0.8 nm)
Liao-chiao-k'eng (1.1 nm)
Chuang-tzu-k'eng (1.2 nm)
Ta-p'ing (1.3 nm)
Shou-shan-kung (1.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RCSS TSA Medium SUNGSHAN Taipei 15 nm W 288 Sichuan,Mandarin,(one of UNI Air or BRA Transporte),Shanghai,TransAsia Airw,Xiamen,China Eastern
FR39628 Closed Bade Airstrip Bade City 27 nm W 263
RCGM Medium Taoyuan Air Base Taoyuan City 31 nm W 277
RCTP TPE Large CHIANG KAI SHEK INTL Taipei 32 nm W 279 Jetstar,Sichuan,Cebu Pacific,,American,(one of Air Canada or Air Canada or Air Canada or Air Canada),Mandarin,(one of Air India or Air India Cargo),Alitalia,(one of UNI Air or BRA Transporte),EVA Air,(one of Air China or Air China Cargo),China,(one of Continental or Continental Ex),Cathay Pacific ,China Southern,AirAsia X,Delta,Thai AirAsia,Shanghai,(one of Garuda Indones or Citilink),TransAsia Airw,Hainan,Japan,Dragonair ,Korean Air,KLM Royal Dutc,(one of Lufthansa or Lufthansa Cargo or Lufthansa Ital),Xiamen,(one of Malaysia Airli or MASkargo or MASwings),China Eastern,All Nippon,,Air Macau ,Asiana,(one of Philippine or PAL Express),(one of Qantas or Jetconnect or Qantas Freight or QantasLink),Shandong,(one of Singapore or Singapore Airl),(one of Thai Airways I or Trans Guyana),(one of United or United),Vietnam Airlin,Shenzhen
RCDI Medium LONGTAN Longtan Township 32 nm W 255
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.8 nm NW Shifen waterfall
3.9 nm NE Shuangsi Station
4.4 nm N Sandiaoling Station
4.4 nm NE Mudan Station
4.6 nm S Pingsi, Taipei
4.6 nm S Pingxi, Taipei
5.2 nm SE Daxi Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010