Ta-lun, Taiwan Page

Other names: 大崙,Dalun

World:Taiwan:Yun-lin Hsien
Latitude 23.4444 Longitude 120.3583 Altitude (feet) 62
Lat (DMS) 23° 26' 40N Long (DMS) 120° 21' 30E Altitude (meters) 18
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 82945
Google links for Ta-lun Google links for Ta-lun, Taiwan
Mid-range map of Ta%2dlun Large range map of Ta%2dlun
Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Pu-hsin (0.7 nm)
Hou-t'an (0.9 nm)
Mei-tzu-ts'o (1.0 nm)
Ch'un-chu (1.5 nm)
T'ai-pao (1.7 nm)
Erh-ch'ung-kou (0.3 nm)
T'u-kou (1.0 nm)
Ting-t'u-kou (1.1 nm)
Kang-wei (1.4 nm)
Ch'ang-fu-ch'iao (1.4 nm)
Chu-tzu-chiao (1.0 nm)
Ta-k'u-wei (1.4 nm)
Hsiang-k'ou (1.9 nm)
T'ai-t'ang Hsia-pan-t'ien Nung-ch'ang (1.1 nm)
Ting-kuo-kou (1.1 nm)
Ting-pan-t'ien (1.5 nm)
Nan-ching Nung-ch'ang (1.7 nm)
Hsia-pan-t'ien (1.8 nm)
Hou-liao (2.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RCKU CYI Medium CHIAYI Chiayi City 2 nm E 61 (one of UNI Air or BRA Transporte)
RCNN TNN Medium TAINAN Tainan City 30 nm S 195 (one of UNI Air or BRA Transporte)
RCAY Medium GANGSHAN Gangshan 40 nm S 187
RCCM Small Cimei Airport 39 nm W 254
RCQC MZG Medium MAGONG Makung City 40 nm W 280 Mandarin,(one of UNI Air or BRA Transporte),TransAsia Airw
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.4 nm W Taibao
2.1 nm NW THSR Chiayi Station
2.2 nm NE Chiayi Airport
2.4 nm SE Nanjing Station
2.4 nm E Shueishang Station
4.7 nm S Houbi Station
5.0 nm NE Chiayi Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010