T'ai-t'ang T'ai-yuan Nung-ch'ang, Taiwan Page

Other names: T'ai-t'ang T'ai-yuan Farm,農場,Taitang Taiyuan Nongchang,T’ai-t’ang T’ai-yüan Nung-ch’ang,臺糖太源農場,Nung-ch’ang,T’ai-t’ang T’ai-yüan Farm

World:Taiwan:Yun-lin Hsien
Latitude 22.4178 Longitude 120.5950 Altitude (feet) 75
Lat (DMS) 22° 25' 4N Long (DMS) 120° 35' 42E Altitude (meters) 22
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 30023
Google links for T'ai-t'ang T'ai-yuan Nung-ch'ang Google links for T'ai-t'ang T'ai-yuan Nung-ch'ang, Taiwan
Mid-range map of T%27ai%2dt%27ang%20T%27ai%2dyuan%20Nung%2dch%27ang Large range map of T%27ai%2dt%27ang%20T%27ai%2dyuan%20Nung%2dch%27ang
Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ai-liao (0.7 nm)
Tung-hai (1.5 nm)
Wan-chien (1.7 nm)
Yu-kuang (1.9 nm)
Ch'ang-she (0.6 nm)
Ta-hsiang-ying Nung-ch'ang (0.8 nm)
Ch'ang-lung Nung-ch'ang (0.8 nm)
Ta-ch'en-erh-ts'un (0.9 nm)
Hsin-p'i (2.1 nm)
Nan-shan (1.1 nm)
Yu-ch'uan (1.3 nm)
Hsin-k'ai (1.4 nm)
Tung-shan-hsin-ts'un (1.6 nm)
Ch'ien-t'ou (1.8 nm)
Chung-chuang (1.8 nm)
Ch'i-chia (1.9 nm)
T'ai-yuan (0.8 nm)
Shui-ti-liao (1.8 nm)
Nei-liao (2.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RCDC Medium PINGTUNG SOUTH Pingtung 16 nm N 334
RCKH KHH Large KAOHSIUNG INTL Kaohsiung City 16 nm W 305 Mandarin,(one of UNI Air or BRA Transporte),EVA Air,China,TransAsia Airw,Japan,Dragonair ,(one of Malaysia Airli or MASkargo or MASwings),Air Macau ,(one of Thai Airways I or Trans Guyana),Vietnam Airlin
RCSQ PIF Medium PINGTUNG NORTH Pingtung 18 nm N 339 (one of UNI Air or BRA Transporte)
RCKW HCN Medium HENGCHUN Hengchung 23 nm S 161 (one of UNI Air or BRA Transporte)
FR39627 Medium Zuoying Naval Airfield Kaohsiung City 24 nm W 314
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.0 nm S Fangliao Station
3.1 nm S Fangliao, Pingtung
4.4 nm W Linbian, Pingtung
8.5 nm NE Laiyi, Pingtung
8.6 nm NW Chaozhou, Pingtung
8.3 nm W Donggang, Pingtung
9.6 nm S Fangshan, Pingtung


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010