Shu-tzu-chiao, Taiwan Page

Other names: 樹仔腳,Shuzihjiao,Shuzijiao

World:Taiwan:Yun-lin Hsien
Latitude 23.5805 Longitude 120.2764 Altitude (feet) 32
Lat (DMS) 23° 34' 50N Long (DMS) 120° 16' 35E Altitude (meters) 9
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 35025
Google links for Shu-tzu-chiao Google links for Shu-tzu-chiao, Taiwan
Mid-range map of Shu%2dtzu%2dchiao Large range map of Shu%2dtzu%2dchiao
Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Other towns at this position: Kuo-kou-tsao
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Su-t'ou-liao (0.4 nm)
Wang-ts'o-liao (1.1 nm)
Huang-ts'o-liao (1.2 nm)
Yen-ts'o-liao (1.3 nm)
Shan-liao (1.4 nm)
Ting-chuang (0.2 nm)
K'ou-chuang (1.0 nm)
Hao-shou (1.2 nm)
Chung-chuang (0.2 nm)
Chu-wei (0.4 nm)
Ch'ih-t'ou-tzu (0.4 nm)
Ch'uan-t'ou-pu (0.7 nm)
Liu-ts'o (1.1 nm)
Hsin-chieh (1.4 nm)
Ta-chuang (0.2 nm)
T'u-chien-ts'o (0.8 nm)
Hsia-liao (1.1 nm)
Fu-ch'ao (1.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RCKU CYI Medium CHIAYI Chiayi City 9 nm S 138 (one of UNI Air or BRA Transporte)
RCNN TNN Medium TAINAN Tainan City 38 nm S 185 (one of UNI Air or BRA Transporte)
RCQC MZG Medium MAGONG Makung City 35 nm W 269 Mandarin,(one of UNI Air or BRA Transporte),TransAsia Airw
RCCM Small Cimei Airport 38 nm W 240
FR39624 Closed Penghu Airport Makung City 38 nm W 264
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.5 nm W 1904 Douliu earthquake
1.5 nm SE Beigang, Yunlin
7.3 nm N Annan District
7.7 nm S THSR Chiayi Station
8.3 nm NW Taixi, Yunlin
8.4 nm S Taibao
8.7 nm E Minsyong Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010