Shui-wa-t'an, Taiwan Page

Other names: Shuiwatan,Shui-wa-t’an,Shueiwatan,水蛙潭

World:Taiwan:Yun-lin Hsien
Latitude 22.9706 Longitude 120.5984 Altitude (feet) 797
Lat (DMS) 22° 58' 14N Long (DMS) 120° 35' 54E Altitude (meters) 242
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 34592

Shui-wa-t'an Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shui-wa-t'an Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shui-wa-t'an Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.