Shu-chun, Taiwan Page

Other names: Shu-chün,Shu-ch'uan,Shu-ch’üan

World:Taiwan:Yun-lin Hsien
Latitude 23.9500 Longitude 120.4500 Altitude (feet) 45
Lat (DMS) 23° 56' 60N Long (DMS) 120° 27' 0E Altitude (meters) 13
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 185810
Google links for Shu-chun Google links for Shu-chun, Taiwan
Mid-range map of Shu%2dchun Large range map of Shu%2dchun
Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Other towns at this position: Wai-lun
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Wa-tzu (0.5 nm)
Mei-fang (0.8 nm)
Fan-she (1.1 nm)
Liu-tzu-kou (1.2 nm)
Wai-ssu-k'uai-ts'o (0.6 nm)
I-min-ts'un (0.9 nm)
San-sheng (0.9 nm)
Ch'e-tien (0.6 nm)
Chu-t'ou-tzu (0.6 nm)
Pei-shih-wei (0.9 nm)
Tou-men-t'ou (0.9 nm)
T'ien-chung-yang (1.0 nm)
Ts'ao-pu (1.2 nm)
Lun-tzu-chiao (0.2 nm)
Tai-ma (0.4 nm)
Chan-ts'o (0.8 nm)
Kang-wei (0.9 nm)
Ta-p'ai-sha Nung-ch'ang (1.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RCLG TXG Small Taichung Airport Taichung City 18 nm N 38
RCMQ RMQ Medium CHING CHUAN KANG AB Taichung City 21 nm N 26 Mandarin,(one of UNI Air or BRA Transporte),TransAsia Airw,Hong Kong Expr
RCKU CYI Medium CHIAYI Chiayi City 29 nm S 186 (one of UNI Air or BRA Transporte)
RCQC MZG Medium MAGONG Makung City 50 nm W 243 Mandarin,(one of UNI Air or BRA Transporte),TransAsia Airw
FR39624 Closed Penghu Airport Makung City 54 nm W 241
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.7 nm E Changhua County
6.1 nm N Lugang, Changhua
6.2 nm NW 24th parallel north
6.6 nm NE Huatan Station
6.5 nm E Dacun Station
6.6 nm E Yuanlin Station
6.8 nm E Yongjing Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010