Shih-ling-hu, Taiwan Page

Other names: 石苓湖,Shilinghu,Shihlinghu

World:Taiwan:Yun-lin Hsien
Latitude 24.1542 Longitude 120.7893 Altitude (feet) 1312
Lat (DMS) 24° 9' 15N Long (DMS) 120° 47' 21E Altitude (meters) 399
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 121208
Google links for Shih-ling-hu Google links for Shih-ling-hu, Taiwan
Mid-range map of Shih%2dling%2dhu Large range map of Shih%2dling%2dhu
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Other towns at this position: Pei-k'eng-tzu
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tung-nan-k'eng (0.5 nm)
Tso-liao-k'eng (1.0 nm)
Meng-shan Nung-ch'ang (1.1 nm)
Nei-p'ing-lin (1.1 nm)
P'ou-tzu-k'eng (1.1 nm)
Ta-pao (1.3 nm)
Chiu-ts'eng-t'ou (1.3 nm)
Pei-k'eng (1.4 nm)
Ch'i-yao (1.5 nm)
T'ien-liao-tzu (0.9 nm)
Ch'ou-t'eng-k'eng (1.1 nm)
Ch'ieh-tung-liao (1.3 nm)
Kan-liao-k'eng (1.5 nm)
Nei-hsien (1.0 nm)
Hsiao-nei-hsien (1.1 nm)
Hsiao-chung-k'eng (1.4 nm)
T'an-ch'e-p'ing (1.5 nm)
Chung-k'eng (1.8 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RCLG TXG Small Taichung Airport Taichung City 7 nm W 284
RCMQ RMQ Medium CHING CHUAN KANG AB Taichung City 11 nm W 305 Mandarin,(one of UNI Air or BRA Transporte),TransAsia Airw,Hong Kong Expr
RCPO Medium HSINCHU Hsinchu City 40 nm N 11
RCKU CYI Medium CHIAYI Chiayi City 46 nm S 207 (one of UNI Air or BRA Transporte)
RCYU HUN Medium HUALIEN Hualien City 46 nm E 99 Mandarin,TransAsia Airw
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.9 nm W Satellite map images with missing or unclear data
3.2 nm N Satellite map images with missing or unclear data
4.9 nm W Taiyuan Station
5.5 nm W Taichung Baseball Field
5.5 nm W List of statues by height
5.8 nm NW Tanzi Station
5.6 nm W National Taichung First Senior High School


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010