She-wei, Taiwan Page

Other names: 社尾,Shewei

World:Taiwan:Yun-lin Hsien
Latitude 22.9539 Longitude 120.2722 Altitude (feet) 39
Lat (DMS) 22° 57' 14N Long (DMS) 120° 16' 20E Altitude (meters) 11
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 98606
Google links for She-wei Google links for She-wei, Taiwan
Mid-range map of She%2dwei Large range map of She%2dwei
Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Hsin-t'ien (0.5 nm)
Ch'i-kan (0.5 nm)
T'u-k'u-tzu (1.0 nm)
Shang-lun-tzu (1.0 nm)
Hou-pi-ts'o (1.1 nm)
Lun-tzu-wei (1.1 nm)
Pei-pao-tzu (1.2 nm)
San-k'uai-ts'o (0.2 nm)
Kou-jou (0.4 nm)
Sung-tzu-chiao (1.0 nm)
Lin-tzu-ting (1.0 nm)
Jung-shu-hsia (1.1 nm)
Huang-ts'o (1.1 nm)
Liu-chia (0.2 nm)
T'an-ch'ien (0.6 nm)
Ting-kuei-nan (0.6 nm)
Ku-ts'o (0.9 nm)
K'an-tzu-ts'o (1.0 nm)
Wu-hsiang-kung (1.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RCNN TNN Medium TAINAN Tainan City 3 nm W 266 (one of UNI Air or BRA Transporte)
RCAY Medium GANGSHAN Gangshan 10 nm S 183
FR39627 Medium Zuoying Naval Airfield Kaohsiung City 14 nm S 178
RCSQ PIF Medium PINGTUNG NORTH Pingtung 19 nm S 142 (one of UNI Air or BRA Transporte)
RCKH KHH Large KAOHSIUNG INTL Kaohsiung City 23 nm S 169 Mandarin,(one of UNI Air or BRA Transporte),EVA Air,China,TransAsia Airw,Japan,Dragonair ,(one of Malaysia Airli or MASkargo or MASwings),Air Macau ,(one of Thai Airways I or Trans Guyana),Vietnam Airlin
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.0 nm NE Guiren, Tainan
1.4 nm NW Rende, Tainan
1.9 nm SE THSR Tainan Station
3.1 nm E Guanmiao, Tainan
4.0 nm N Yongkang, Taiwan
3.7 nm W Tainan Airport
4.0 nm NW Tainan Municipal Baseball Stadium


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010