She-k'ou-wei, Taiwan Page

Other names: Nan-she-k'ou,Nan-she-k’ou,Shekouwei,社口尾,She-k’ou-wei

World:Taiwan:Yun-lin Hsien
Latitude 24.2692 Longitude 120.5647 Altitude (feet) 196
Lat (DMS) 24° 16' 9N Long (DMS) 120° 33' 53E Altitude (meters) 59
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 353290
Google links for She-k'ou-wei Google links for She-k'ou-wei, Taiwan
Mid-range map of She%2dk%27ou%2dwei Large range map of She%2dk%27ou%2dwei
Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Other towns at this position: Ch'ing-shui
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ma-tou-lun (0.3 nm)
Niu-pu-tzu (0.7 nm)
Erh-k'ang-lang (0.9 nm)
Ta-k'ang-lang (1.0 nm)
Wu-pien-tzu (0.5 nm)
Hsia-chuang-tzu (0.6 nm)
Hsia-ch'ou-shui (0.6 nm)
Hsiu-shui (0.7 nm)
Ting-ch'ou-shui (0.8 nm)
Wu-lu (0.8 nm)
Hsia-kou-hou (0.9 nm)
Ch'iao-t'ou (0.9 nm)
T'u-shih-weng (1.0 nm)
She-k'ou (0.3 nm) Ssu-chia-erh (0.2 nm)
Cheng-ts'o (0.3 nm)
Lu-feng (0.8 nm)
T'ien-wei (0.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RCMQ RMQ Medium CHING CHUAN KANG AB Taichung City 3 nm E 95 Mandarin,(one of UNI Air or BRA Transporte),TransAsia Airw,Hong Kong Expr
RCLG TXG Small Taichung Airport Taichung City 6 nm S 135
RCPO Medium HSINCHU Hsinchu City 38 nm N 31
RCKU CYI Medium CHIAYI Chiayi City 49 nm S 191 (one of UNI Air or BRA Transporte)
FR39626 Closed Highway Strip 58 60 Johngli City 55 nm N 40
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.4 nm SE Cingshuei Station
2.0 nm S Shalu Station
2.4 nm SE Providence University
2.9 nm NE Taichung Harbor Station
3.1 nm E Taichung Airport
3.6 nm W Sepia filibrachia
4.5 nm S Longjing Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010