Shang-ta-shan-chiao, Taiwan Page

Other names: 上大山腳,Shangdashanjiao

World:Taiwan:Yun-lin Hsien
Latitude 24.6512 Longitude 120.7998 Altitude (feet) 131
Lat (DMS) 24° 39' 4N Long (DMS) 120° 47' 59E Altitude (meters) 39
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 29350
Google links for Shang-ta-shan-chiao Google links for Shang-ta-shan-chiao, Taiwan
Mid-range map of Shang%2dta%2dshan%2dchiao Large range map of Shang%2dta%2dshan%2dchiao
Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Chin-ts'ao-shan (1.1 nm) Pei-pu (0.7 nm)
Hai-k'ou (0.7 nm)
Pu-k'ou (0.9 nm)
Nan-hai-ch'a (1.3 nm)
Wan-pao-chuang (0.7 nm)
Ko-nei-tzu (1.1 nm)
Ting-tzu-shan (1.2 nm)
Shan-ting (1.2 nm)
Ta-shan (0.4 nm)
Hsia-ta-shan-chiao (0.5 nm)
Pai-san (0.8 nm)
Chuan-nei (1.0 nm)
Lu-ts'o (1.0 nm)
Ting-fu-wei (1.0 nm)
K'u-ling-chiao (1.2 nm)
San-k'uai-ts'o (1.2 nm)
Tien-tzu-hu (1.3 nm)
Chan-ts'o (1.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RCPO Medium HSINCHU Hsinchu City 12 nm N 37
RCMQ RMQ Medium CHING CHUAN KANG AB Taichung City 25 nm S 202 Mandarin,(one of UNI Air or BRA Transporte),TransAsia Airw,Hong Kong Expr
RCDI Medium LONGTAN Longtan Township 26 nm E 62
FR39626 Closed Highway Strip 58 60 Johngli City 30 nm E 49
RCTP TPE Large CHIANG KAI SHEK INTL Taipei 34 nm N 42 Jetstar,Sichuan,Cebu Pacific,,American,(one of Air Canada or Air Canada or Air Canada or Air Canada),Mandarin,(one of Air India or Air India Cargo),Alitalia,(one of UNI Air or BRA Transporte),EVA Air,(one of Air China or Air China Cargo),China,(one of Continental or Continental Ex),Cathay Pacific ,China Southern,AirAsia X,Delta,Thai AirAsia,Shanghai,(one of Garuda Indones or Citilink),TransAsia Airw,Hainan,Japan,Dragonair ,Korean Air,KLM Royal Dutc,(one of Lufthansa or Lufthansa Cargo or Lufthansa Ital),Xiamen,(one of Malaysia Airli or MASkargo or MASwings),China Eastern,All Nippon,,Air Macau ,Asiana,(one of Philippine or PAL Express),(one of Qantas or Jetconnect or Qantas Freight or QantasLink),Shandong,(one of Singapore or Singapore Airl),(one of Thai Airways I or Trans Guyana),(one of United or United),Vietnam Airlin,Shenzhen
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.4 nm SE Dashan Station
2.2 nm S Houlong Station
2.3 nm SW Houlong, Miaoli
3.3 nm SE Fengfu Station
3.3 nm SW Longgang Station
3.2 nm E Tanwun Station
3.6 nm E Zaoqiao, Miaoli


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010