Shang-ssu-chieh, Taiwan Page

Other names: Shangsihjie,Shangsijie,上四結

World:Taiwan:Yun-lin Hsien
Latitude 24.6970 Longitude 121.7680 Altitude (feet) 19
Lat (DMS) 24° 41' 49N Long (DMS) 121° 46' 5E Altitude (meters) 5
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 19414
Google links for Shang-ssu-chieh Google links for Shang-ssu-chieh, Taiwan
Mid-range map of Shang%2dssu%2dchieh Large range map of Shang%2dssu%2dchieh
Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Other towns at this position: T'ai-hsing-ts'un
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ch'ing-shui-kou (0.4 nm)
Wai-tzu-wai (0.6 nm)
Erh-chieh (0.5 nm)
Hsing-chang-ti (0.6 nm)
Hsi-ti-ch'eng (0.9 nm)
Hui-she-ts'un (1.2 nm)
Hsueh-chin-ts'un (1.2 nm)
Hsi-ho-ts'un (1.2 nm)
Chiu-chieh-ts'un (1.2 nm)
頂三結 (0.6 nm)
Kuo-min (0.9 nm)
Shang-san-chieh (0.9 nm)
Sao-hu-she (0.9 nm)
San-chieh (1.0 nm)
Hsia-ssu-chieh (1.0 nm)
Ssu-chieh (0.3 nm)
Chu-lin-li (0.8 nm)
Yuan-k'ung-t'ou (1.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RCSS TSA Medium SUNGSHAN Taipei 25 nm N 332 Sichuan,Mandarin,(one of UNI Air or BRA Transporte),Shanghai,TransAsia Airw,Xiamen,China Eastern
FR39628 Closed Bade Airstrip Bade City 28 nm W 300
RCDI Medium LONGTAN Longtan Township 30 nm W 288
RCGM Medium Taoyuan Air Base Taoyuan City 35 nm W 307
RCTP TPE Large CHIANG KAI SHEK INTL Taipei 37 nm W 308 Jetstar,Sichuan,Cebu Pacific,,American,(one of Air Canada or Air Canada or Air Canada or Air Canada),Mandarin,(one of Air India or Air India Cargo),Alitalia,(one of UNI Air or BRA Transporte),EVA Air,(one of Air China or Air China Cargo),China,(one of Continental or Continental Ex),Cathay Pacific ,China Southern,AirAsia X,Delta,Thai AirAsia,Shanghai,(one of Garuda Indones or Citilink),TransAsia Airw,Hainan,Japan,Dragonair ,Korean Air,KLM Royal Dutc,(one of Lufthansa or Lufthansa Cargo or Lufthansa Ital),Xiamen,(one of Malaysia Airli or MASkargo or MASwings),China Eastern,All Nippon,,Air Macau ,Asiana,(one of Philippine or PAL Express),(one of Qantas or Jetconnect or Qantas Freight or QantasLink),Shandong,(one of Singapore or Singapore Airl),(one of Thai Airways I or Trans Guyana),(one of United or United),Vietnam Airlin,Shenzhen
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.4 nm SE Zhongli Station (Yilan County)
0.6 nm NE Erjie Station
0.9 nm E Wujie, Yilan
1.2 nm S Luodong Station
1.2 nm S Luodong, Yilan
3.5 nm N Yilan Station
3.9 nm S Dongshan Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010