Shan-chu-k'u, Taiwan Page

Other names: Shan-chu-k’u,Shanzhuku,Shanjhuku,山豬堀

World:Taiwan:Yun-lin Hsien
Latitude 22.7005 Longitude 120.4176 Altitude (feet) 144
Lat (DMS) 22° 42' 2N Long (DMS) 120° 25' 3E Altitude (meters) 43
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 68506

Shan-chu-k'u Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shan-chu-k'u Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Shan-chu-k'u Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.

Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ta-k'eng-yuan (1.0 nm)
Ching-tzu-hu (1.3 nm)
Ho-shan-ts'un (0.3 nm)
Ku-shan (0.6 nm)
Lou-tzu (1.0 nm)
San-ho-ts'un (1.2 nm)
Ta-chuang-shan-ting (0.4 nm)
Hsing-hua-liao (0.5 nm)
Sheng-ma-k'eng (0.9 nm)
Ku-p'o-liao (1.0 nm)
Ta-shu (1.1 nm)
Chu-chiao-ts'o (1.3 nm)
Ta-chuang (1.3 nm)
Hsing-shan-ts'un (0.5 nm)
Lung-mu-ts'un (0.8 nm)
Wu-wa-yao (1.0 nm)
Hsin-chi (1.0 nm)
Hsiao-p'ing-ts'un (1.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RCDC Medium PINGTUNG SOUTH Pingtung 2 nm E 124
RCSQ PIF Medium PINGTUNG NORTH Pingtung 3 nm E 90 (one of UNI Air or BRA Transporte)
FR39627 Medium Zuoying Naval Airfield Kaohsiung City 7 nm W 272
RCKH KHH Large KAOHSIUNG INTL Kaohsiung City 8 nm S 206 Mandarin,(one of UNI Air or BRA Transporte),EVA Air,China,TransAsia Airw,Japan,Dragonair ,(one of Malaysia Airli or MASkargo or MASwings),Air Macau ,(one of Thai Airways I or Trans Guyana),Vietnam Airlin
RCNN TNN Medium TAINAN Tainan City 19 nm N 322 (one of UNI Air or BRA Transporte)
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.8 nm SE List of rocket launch sites
3.0 nm SE List of rocket launch sites
3.0 nm SE Pingtung Airport
3.3 nm NE List of statues by height
3.3 nm E Pingtung Airport
4.3 nm NE Ligang Bridge
4.2 nm SE Pingtung Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010