San-pai-erh-wan, Taiwan Page

Other names: Sanbaierwan,三百二萬

World:Taiwan:Yun-lin Hsien
Latitude 23.1008 Longitude 120.1286 Altitude (feet) 19
Lat (DMS) 23° 6' 3N Long (DMS) 120° 7' 43E Altitude (meters) 5
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 298903
Google links for San-pai-erh-wan Google links for San-pai-erh-wan, Taiwan
Mid-range map of San%2dpai%2derh%2dwan Large range map of San%2dpai%2derh%2dwan
Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tung-san-ku (0.5 nm)
San-ku (0.6 nm)
Chiu-ku (1.2 nm)
Shih-fen-ts'un (1.2 nm)
Wu-k'uai-ts'o (1.3 nm)
Wu-k'uai-liao (1.3 nm)
San-ku Nung-ch'ang (0.3 nm)
Shih-i-fen (1.4 nm)
Hsia-i-ho (0.6 nm)
Pei-k'ang-lang (0.9 nm)
Ting-i-ho (1.3 nm)
Pei-k'ang-lang-liao (1.6 nm)
Yung-chi (0.5 nm)
Hsueh-hsi-li (1.1 nm)
Shih-fen-wen (1.3 nm)
Hsi-pu (1.4 nm)
Hsia-shih-fen-wen (1.5 nm)
Hsueh-chia-liao (1.5 nm)
Sha-lun-chiao (1.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RCNN TNN Medium TAINAN Tainan City 9 nm S 154 (one of UNI Air or BRA Transporte)
RCAY Medium GANGSHAN Gangshan 20 nm S 158
FR39627 Medium Zuoying Naval Airfield Kaohsiung City 25 nm S 160
RCKU CYI Medium CHIAYI Chiayi City 26 nm N 33 (one of UNI Air or BRA Transporte)
RCSQ PIF Medium PINGTUNG NORTH Pingtung 30 nm S 140 (one of UNI Air or BRA Transporte)
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.3 nm W List of lighthouses in Taiwan
6.1 nm S List of lighthouses in Taiwan
6.1 nm S 23rd parallel north
6.2 nm S Fort Zeelandia (Taiwan)
7.7 nm SE Tainan City
7.8 nm SE Tainan Station
7.8 nm SE National Cheng Kung University


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010