Pu-ting, Taiwan Page

Other names: 埔頂,Buding

World:Taiwan:Yun-lin Hsien
Latitude 23.1450 Longitude 120.1567 Altitude (feet) 42
Lat (DMS) 23° 8' 42N Long (DMS) 120° 9' 24E Altitude (meters) 12
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 213622
Google links for Pu-ting Google links for Pu-ting, Taiwan
Mid-range map of Pu%2dting Large range map of Pu%2dting
Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Other towns at this position: Tung-shih-liao
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ta-liao (0.2 nm)
Ta-ch'eng-ts'un (0.6 nm)
Fan-tzu-wen (0.7 nm)
San-ho-tzu (0.8 nm)
Yen-ch'eng-ti (0.9 nm)
Yu-ch'eng (1.4 nm)
Pu-wei (1.1 nm)
An-hsi-li (1.1 nm)
Ta-lu-wei (1.2 nm)
Nan-shih (1.1 nm)
Han-hsi-kang (1.4 nm)
Kang-ch'ien-tzu (0.5 nm)
Ting-k'an-p'ing (1.0 nm)
Han-liao (1.1 nm)
Wai-tu-t'ou (1.2 nm)
Wen-tzu-nei (1.3 nm)
Hsia-ts'o-p'ing (1.4 nm)
Ku-wei (1.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RCNN TNN Medium TAINAN Tainan City 11 nm S 166 (one of UNI Air or BRA Transporte)
RCAY Medium GANGSHAN Gangshan 22 nm S 164
RCKU CYI Medium CHIAYI Chiayi City 23 nm N 34 (one of UNI Air or BRA Transporte)
FR39627 Medium Zuoying Naval Airfield Kaohsiung City 27 nm S 165
RCSQ PIF Medium PINGTUNG NORTH Pingtung 32 nm S 146 (one of UNI Air or BRA Transporte)
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
5.6 nm NE Madou, Tainan
7.3 nm W List of lighthouses in Taiwan
7.4 nm E Tainan Science Park
7.8 nm E National Nanke International Experimental High School
8.6 nm S Fort Zeelandia (Taiwan)
7.9 nm E Shanhua, Tainan
8.8 nm S List of lighthouses in Taiwan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010