P'ing-tzu-chiao, Taiwan Page

Other names: P’ing-tzu-chiao,Pingzijiao,坪仔脚,Pingzihjiao

World:Taiwan:Yun-lin Hsien
Latitude 23.9838 Longitude 120.7199 Altitude (feet) 705
Lat (DMS) 23° 59' 2N Long (DMS) 120° 43' 12E Altitude (meters) 214
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 15049
Google links for P'ing-tzu-chiao Google links for P'ing-tzu-chiao, Taiwan
Mid-range map of P%27ing%2dtzu%2dchiao Large range map of P%27ing%2dtzu%2dchiao
Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Other towns at this position: Nan-pu
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Chai-nei (0.4 nm)
Hsia-k'an-tzu (0.4 nm)
Ai-liao (0.5 nm)
Shuang-ch'a-kang (0.8 nm)
Chuang-nei (1.0 nm)
San-mu-chu-tzu (1.0 nm)
Yu-shih Li (1.1 nm)
Ting-k'an (0.3 nm)
Pei-shih-nan (0.8 nm)
Pei-shih Li (1.0 nm)
Hsin-ts'o-tzu (1.1 nm)
Ch'ing-tzu-chai (0.8 nm)
Pan-lu-ching-tzu (0.8 nm)
T'ien-chung-yang (0.3 nm)
Ting-chiao-ts'o (0.4 nm)
Hsia-chiao-ts'o (0.6 nm)
Erh-p'ing-tzu (0.8 nm)
Chuan-tzu-yao (1.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RCLG TXG Small Taichung Airport Taichung City 12 nm N 343
RCMQ RMQ Medium CHING CHUAN KANG AB Taichung City 17 nm N 342 Mandarin,(one of UNI Air or BRA Transporte),TransAsia Airw,Hong Kong Expr
RCKU CYI Medium CHIAYI Chiayi City 36 nm S 209 (one of UNI Air or BRA Transporte)
RCPO Medium HSINCHU Hsinchu City 51 nm N 13
RCYU HUN Medium HUALIEN Hualien City 49 nm E 87 Mandarin,TransAsia Airw
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.7 nm E Caotun, Nantou
4.2 nm NW Asia University (Taiwan)
4.5 nm SW Nantou City
5.1 nm N Wufeng, Taichung
7.4 nm NW Baguashan Tunnel
8.3 nm S Mingjian, Nantou
8.4 nm W Yuanlin Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010