Pei-wan-ts'un, Taiwan Page

Other names: Wang-ts’o,Pei-wan-ts’un,Wang-ts'o

World:Taiwan:Yun-lin Hsien
Latitude 23.0167 Longitude 120.2667 Altitude (feet) 68
Lat (DMS) 23° 1' 0N Long (DMS) 120° 16' 0E Altitude (meters) 20
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 99928
Google links for Pei-wan-ts'un Google links for Pei-wan-ts'un, Taiwan
Mid-range map of Pei%2dwan%2dts%27un Large range map of Pei%2dwan%2dts%27un
Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Other towns at this position: Ta-jen-miao,Miao-pei
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Yung-k'ang (0.8 nm)
Wang-liao (0.8 nm)
Chung-hsing (1.1 nm)
Shu-tzu-chiao (0.8 nm)
Tui-mien (0.9 nm)
Lung-t'an (1.1 nm)
Wu-chiu (1.1 nm)
Chiao-hsiu (1.1 nm)
P'i-ma-yuan (1.1 nm)
Hsin-chuang (0.5 nm)
Hsi-shih (0.6 nm)
Fan-shu-ts'o (0.7 nm)
Hou-t'ien (0.9 nm)
Lun-tzu-ting (1.1 nm)
Ta-wan (0.6 nm)
Tung-wan-ts'un (0.7 nm)
Miao-nan (1.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RCNN TNN Medium TAINAN Tainan City 5 nm S 220 (one of UNI Air or BRA Transporte)
RCAY Medium GANGSHAN Gangshan 14 nm S 180
FR39627 Medium Zuoying Naval Airfield Kaohsiung City 18 nm S 177
RCSQ PIF Medium PINGTUNG NORTH Pingtung 22 nm S 147 (one of UNI Air or BRA Transporte)
RCKH KHH Large KAOHSIUNG INTL Kaohsiung City 26 nm S 170 Mandarin,(one of UNI Air or BRA Transporte),EVA Air,China,TransAsia Airw,Japan,Dragonair ,(one of Malaysia Airli or MASkargo or MASwings),Air Macau ,(one of Thai Airways I or Trans Guyana),Vietnam Airlin
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.9 nm W Yongkang, Taiwan
2.8 nm NE Xinhua, Tainan
3.1 nm S Guiren, Tainan
3.1 nm S Rende, Tainan
2.9 nm W National Cheng Kung University
3.2 nm W Tainan Station
3.8 nm SW Taiwan Confucian Temple


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010