Pao-tou-ts'o-k'eng, Taiwan Page

Other names: 寳斗厝坑,Ta-nan-wan,Baodoucuokeng,Pao-tou-ts’o-k’eng

World:Taiwan:Yun-lin Hsien
Latitude 25.1153 Longitude 121.3405 Altitude (feet) 459
Lat (DMS) 25° 6' 55N Long (DMS) 121° 20' 26E Altitude (meters) 139
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 101732
Google links for Pao-tou-ts'o-k'eng Google links for Pao-tou-ts'o-k'eng, Taiwan
Mid-range map of Pao%2dtou%2dts%27o%2dk%27eng Large range map of Pao%2dtou%2dts%27o%2dk%27eng
Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Chia-hsi-tzu-k'eng (0.5 nm)
Pao-tou-ts'o (0.5 nm)
Chung-pu (1.0 nm)
Ting-fu (1.0 nm)
Ta-p'ien (0.5 nm)
Jui-shu-k'eng (0.6 nm)
Ho-shang-t'ien (0.8 nm)
Peng-shan-chiao (1.1 nm)
Chen-kou-t'ou (0.3 nm)
Hung-ts'o (0.6 nm)
Wang-ts'o (0.9 nm)
Hou-k'eng (0.9 nm)
Chia-pao (0.4 nm)
Wai-pu (0.8 nm)
Liu-tien-ch'i (0.8 nm)
P'o-chu-lin (0.9 nm)
Liu-tien (1.0 nm)
Hsiao-nan-wan-k'eng (1.1 nm)
Ta-feng-chiao (1.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RCGM Medium Taoyuan Air Base Taoyuan City 6 nm W 236
RCTP TPE Large CHIANG KAI SHEK INTL Taipei 6 nm W 248 Jetstar,Sichuan,Cebu Pacific,,American,(one of Air Canada or Air Canada or Air Canada or Air Canada),Mandarin,(one of Air India or Air India Cargo),Alitalia,(one of UNI Air or BRA Transporte),EVA Air,(one of Air China or Air China Cargo),China,(one of Continental or Continental Ex),Cathay Pacific ,China Southern,AirAsia X,Delta,Thai AirAsia,Shanghai,(one of Garuda Indones or Citilink),TransAsia Airw,Hainan,Japan,Dragonair ,Korean Air,KLM Royal Dutc,(one of Lufthansa or Lufthansa Cargo or Lufthansa Ital),Xiamen,(one of Malaysia Airli or MASkargo or MASwings),China Eastern,All Nippon,,Air Macau ,Asiana,(one of Philippine or PAL Express),(one of Qantas or Jetconnect or Qantas Freight or QantasLink),Shandong,(one of Singapore or Singapore Airl),(one of Thai Airways I or Trans Guyana),(one of United or United),Vietnam Airlin,Shenzhen
FR39628 Closed Bade Airstrip Bade City 10 nm S 188
RCSS TSA Medium SUNGSHAN Taipei 11 nm E 103 Sichuan,Mandarin,(one of UNI Air or BRA Transporte),Shanghai,TransAsia Airw,Xiamen,China Eastern
RCDI Medium LONGTAN Longtan Township 16 nm S 199
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.8 nm N Port of Taipei
3.8 nm NE Bali, Taipei
4.4 nm SE Quanta Computer
5.1 nm NE Danshui River
5.6 nm NE Tamshui Fisherman's Wharf
5.8 nm SW Luzhu, Taoyuan
5.8 nm NE List of lighthouses in Taiwan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010