Pao-shan, Taiwan Page

Other names: 寶山,Ts'ao-shan,Baoshan,Pao-shan-li,Shih-shan,Ts’ao-shan

World:Taiwan:Yun-lin Hsien
Latitude 24.7317 Longitude 121.0303 Altitude (feet) 459
Lat (DMS) 24° 43' 54N Long (DMS) 121° 1' 49E Altitude (meters) 139
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 47479
Google links for Pao-shan Google links for Pao-shan, Taiwan
Mid-range map of Pao%2dshan Large range map of Pao%2dshan
Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Other towns at this position: Pei-t'ou-tzu,Pao-shan-chuang
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ni-ch'uan (0.7 nm)
Pa-ku-k'ou (1.1 nm)
Nan-k'eng (1.1 nm)
Hsia-shui (1.2 nm)
Chi-yu-t'u (1.3 nm)
Pao-kang (0.4 nm)
Fang-tzu-k'eng (0.8 nm)
Wen-sha-li (1.0 nm)
Shui-hsien-lun (1.2 nm)
Hsia-shui-ch'i (1.2 nm)
Pei-k'eng (0.7 nm)
Shang-ta-li (0.9 nm)
Hsi-yuan-tung (1.2 nm)
Hsiung-chiao-wo (0.3 nm)
Pa-ku (0.6 nm)
Chung-ta-li (1.0 nm)
Ssu-fen-lin (1.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RCPO Medium HSINCHU Hsinchu City 7 nm N 316
RCDI Medium LONGTAN Longtan Township 13 nm E 56
FR39626 Closed Highway Strip 58 60 Johngli City 18 nm N 35
RCTP TPE Large CHIANG KAI SHEK INTL Taipei 23 nm N 27 Jetstar,Sichuan,Cebu Pacific,,American,(one of Air Canada or Air Canada or Air Canada or Air Canada),Mandarin,(one of Air India or Air India Cargo),Alitalia,(one of UNI Air or BRA Transporte),EVA Air,(one of Air China or Air China Cargo),China,(one of Continental or Continental Ex),Cathay Pacific ,China Southern,AirAsia X,Delta,Thai AirAsia,Shanghai,(one of Garuda Indones or Citilink),TransAsia Airw,Hainan,Japan,Dragonair ,Korean Air,KLM Royal Dutc,(one of Lufthansa or Lufthansa Cargo or Lufthansa Ital),Xiamen,(one of Malaysia Airli or MASkargo or MASwings),China Eastern,All Nippon,,Air Macau ,Asiana,(one of Philippine or PAL Express),(one of Qantas or Jetconnect or Qantas Freight or QantasLink),Shandong,(one of Singapore or Singapore Airl),(one of Thai Airways I or Trans Guyana),(one of United or United),Vietnam Airlin,Shenzhen
RCMQ RMQ Medium CHING CHUAN KANG AB Taichung City 35 nm S 218 Mandarin,(one of UNI Air or BRA Transporte),TransAsia Airw,Hong Kong Expr
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.0 nm N Hsinchu Science and Industrial Park
3.4 nm E Zhudong, Hsinchu
3.9 nm SW List of statues by height
4.2 nm NW National Tsing Hua University
4.1 nm NW Hsinchu American School
4.4 nm NW Pacific American School
4.6 nm SE Beipu, Hsinchu


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010