P'an-tzu-ts'o-ch'i, Taiwan Page

Other names: Panzihcuoci,Panzicuoqi,潘仔厝崎,P'an-tzu-ts'o,P’an-tzu-ts’o,P’an-tzu-ts’o-ch’i

World:Taiwan:Yun-lin Hsien
Latitude 24.8620 Longitude 121.4181 Altitude (feet) 1640
Lat (DMS) 24° 51' 43N Long (DMS) 121° 25' 5E Altitude (meters) 499
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 438853
Google links for P'an-tzu-ts'o-ch'i Google links for P'an-tzu-ts'o-ch'i, Taiwan
Mid-range map of P%27an%2dtzu%2dts%27o%2dch%27i Large range map of P%27an%2dtzu%2dts%27o%2dch%27i
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Other towns at this position: A-hsi-k'eng
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ch'a-chiao (0.8 nm)
Tung-yen (1.3 nm)
T'ien-liao (0.3 nm)
Hung-sung (0.3 nm)
Chung-lun (0.4 nm)
An-an (1.1 nm)
Nei-ch'a-chiao (1.2 nm)
Liang-t'ing (1.4 nm)
Tung-lu-k'ou (0.4 nm)
Tung-lu (0.7 nm)
Wai-hung-kuei-mien (0.7 nm)
Yu-mu (0.8 nm)
Chung-k'eng (1.1 nm)
Nei-hung-kuei-mien (1.1 nm)
Shuang-hsi (1.2 nm)
Shui-ch'e-liao (1.3 nm)
Ta-ying (1.3 nm)
Shui-ch'e-liao-k'eng (1.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR39628 Closed Bade Airstrip Bade City 7 nm W 308
RCDI Medium LONGTAN Longtan Township 9 nm W 267
RCSS TSA Medium SUNGSHAN Taipei 14 nm N 30 Sichuan,Mandarin,(one of UNI Air or BRA Transporte),Shanghai,TransAsia Airw,Xiamen,China Eastern
RCGM Medium Taoyuan Air Base Taoyuan City 15 nm N 321
RCTP TPE Large CHIANG KAI SHEK INTL Taipei 16 nm N 322 Jetstar,Sichuan,Cebu Pacific,,American,(one of Air Canada or Air Canada or Air Canada or Air Canada),Mandarin,(one of Air India or Air India Cargo),Alitalia,(one of UNI Air or BRA Transporte),EVA Air,(one of Air China or Air China Cargo),China,(one of Continental or Continental Ex),Cathay Pacific ,China Southern,AirAsia X,Delta,Thai AirAsia,Shanghai,(one of Garuda Indones or Citilink),TransAsia Airw,Hainan,Japan,Dragonair ,Korean Air,KLM Royal Dutc,(one of Lufthansa or Lufthansa Cargo or Lufthansa Ital),Xiamen,(one of Malaysia Airli or MASkargo or MASwings),China Eastern,All Nippon,,Air Macau ,Asiana,(one of Philippine or PAL Express),(one of Qantas or Jetconnect or Qantas Freight or QantasLink),Shandong,(one of Singapore or Singapore Airl),(one of Thai Airways I or Trans Guyana),(one of United or United),Vietnam Airlin,Shenzhen
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.3 nm SW Fuxing, Taoyuan
5.1 nm NW Sanxia, Taipei
6.5 nm NW Yingge, Taipei
6.9 nm W Chiang Kai-shek statues
7.7 nm N Shulin
7.8 nm N Shulin Station
7.2 nm E Wulai, Taipei


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010