Pai-sha-wei, Taiwan Page

Other names: Tso-p'ing,Tso-p’ing,Ta-pai-sha,Baishawei,白沙尾

World:Taiwan:Yun-lin Hsien
Latitude 22.6353 Longitude 121.5039 Altitude (feet) 0
Lat (DMS) 22° 38' 7N Long (DMS) 121° 30' 14E Altitude (meters) 0
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 4534
Google links for Pai-sha-wei Google links for Pai-sha-wei, Taiwan
Mid-range map of Pai%2dsha%2dwei Large range map of Pai%2dsha%2dwei
Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Other towns at this position: Hsu-hai
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Pai-sha (0.3 nm)
Yu-kang (2.8 nm)
Pi-t'ou-chiao (4.1 nm)
Wen-ch'uan (0.8 nm)
Wei-hu (0.9 nm)
Hai-shen-p'ing (1.3 nm)
Pai-chiao (1.6 nm)
Yu-tzu-hu (1.9 nm)
Kuan-yin-tung (2.2 nm)
Pai-kang (2.2 nm)
Nan-tzu-hu (2.3 nm)
Chiang-chun-yen (2.4 nm)
Kung-kuan (2.5 nm)
Nan-liao (2.6 nm)
Ch'ai-k'ou (2.7 nm)
Liu-ma-kou (2.9 nm)
Chung-liao (2.9 nm)
Shan-fu-ts'un (18.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RCGI GNI Small LYUDAO Lyudao 3 nm N 318
RCQS Medium JHIHHANG Taitung City 20 nm W 298
RCFN TTT Medium FENGNIN Taitung 23 nm W 288 Mandarin,(one of UNI Air or BRA Transporte)
RCKW HCN Medium HENGCHUN Hengchung 55 nm W 230 (one of UNI Air or BRA Transporte)
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.1 nm NW Lyudao Airport
3.5 nm NW List of lighthouses in Taiwan
10.9 nm E List of Empire ships (N)
24.2 nm NW 23rd parallel north


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010