Niu-ch'ou, Taiwan Page

Other names: Niu-ch’ou,Niuchou,牛稠,Niouchou

World:Taiwan:Yun-lin Hsien
Latitude 23.1744 Longitude 120.3771 Altitude (feet) 249
Lat (DMS) 23° 10' 28N Long (DMS) 120° 22' 38E Altitude (meters) 75
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 53443

Niu-ch'ou Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Niu-ch'ou Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Niu-ch'ou Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.