Niu-chiao-k'eng, Taiwan Page

Other names: Niujiaokeng,Nioujiaokeng,Niu-chiao-k’eng,牛角坑

World:Taiwan:Yun-lin Hsien
Latitude 23.9396 Longitude 120.7277 Altitude (feet) 728
Lat (DMS) 23° 56' 23N Long (DMS) 120° 43' 40E Altitude (meters) 221
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 15049
Google links for Niu-chiao-k'eng Google links for Niu-chiao-k'eng, Taiwan
Mid-range map of Niu%2dchiao%2dk%27eng Large range map of Niu%2dchiao%2dk%27eng
Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ta-p'i (1.2 nm) Niu-chiao-k'eng-k'ou (0.9 nm)
Chu-tzu-k'eng (0.9 nm)
Shui-ching-chiao (1.2 nm)
Feng-shui-p'ing (1.2 nm)
Ch'i-ting (1.3 nm)
Ai-liao-kou (1.3 nm)
Chen-liao-k'eng (1.3 nm)
Chu-wei-tzu (1.0 nm)
Chu-tu-t'an (1.0 nm)
Che-wan-k'eng (1.2 nm)
Pa-tzu-t'ou (0.4 nm)
Hsin-ts'o (0.8 nm)
Nei-hu-ti (1.0 nm)
Hsin-ch'eng (1.0 nm)
Chu-ts'ung (1.0 nm)
Fen-shui-liao (1.1 nm)
Ch'ung-kuei (1.2 nm)
Ta-ch'i-chiao (1.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RCLG TXG Small Taichung Airport Taichung City 15 nm N 344
RCMQ RMQ Medium CHING CHUAN KANG AB Taichung City 20 nm N 343 Mandarin,(one of UNI Air or BRA Transporte),TransAsia Airw,Hong Kong Expr
RCKU CYI Medium CHIAYI Chiayi City 34 nm S 212 (one of UNI Air or BRA Transporte)
FR39629 Small Hualien Air Base Hualien City 47 nm E 83
RCYU HUN Medium HUALIEN Hualien City 49 nm E 83 Mandarin,TransAsia Airw
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.6 nm N Caotun, Nantou
2.8 nm SW Nantou City
6.0 nm SW Mingjian, Nantou
6.8 nm N Asia University (Taiwan)
7.2 nm SE Jiji, Nantou
7.8 nm N Wufeng, Taichung
8.5 nm W Shetou Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010