Nan-tsung-t'ou-liao, Taiwan Page

Other names: Nanzongtouliao,南總頭寮,Nan-tsung-t’ou-liao

World:Taiwan:Yun-lin Hsien
Latitude 23.0483 Longitude 120.2031 Altitude (feet) 68
Lat (DMS) 23° 2' 54N Long (DMS) 120° 12' 11E Altitude (meters) 20
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 141447
Google links for Nan-tsung-t'ou-liao Google links for Nan-tsung-t'ou-liao, Taiwan
Mid-range map of Nan%2dtsung%2dt%27ou%2dliao Large range map of Nan%2dtsung%2dt%27ou%2dliao
Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Shih-san-t'ien (0.3 nm)
Ts'ao-hu-liao (0.5 nm)
Hsi-hsin-liao (1.0 nm)
Hai-wei-ch'ien (1.0 nm)
Shih-tzu-lu (1.1 nm)
Hai-wei-liao (1.1 nm)
She-wei (0.3 nm)
Tsung-t'ou-liao (0.4 nm)
Pu-tai-tsui-liao (1.1 nm)
Chung-chou-liao (1.1 nm)
San-ting-wu (0.4 nm)
Hsin-ho-shun (0.6 nm)
Hsin-chai (0.6 nm)
Chiu-ho-shun (0.8 nm)
Pei-an-shun (0.9 nm)
Hsia-an-shun (0.9 nm)
Ting-an (0.4 nm)
Ting-an-shun (0.6 nm)
An-shun (1.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RCNN TNN Medium TAINAN Tainan City 5 nm S 178 (one of UNI Air or BRA Transporte)
RCAY Medium GANGSHAN Gangshan 16 nm S 168
FR39627 Medium Zuoying Naval Airfield Kaohsiung City 21 nm S 168
RCSQ PIF Medium PINGTUNG NORTH Pingtung 25 nm S 143 (one of UNI Air or BRA Transporte)
RCKU CYI Medium CHIAYI Chiayi City 26 nm N 22 (one of UNI Air or BRA Transporte)
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.0 nm S National Cheng Kung University
3.1 nm S Tainan Station
3.2 nm SE Yongkang, Taiwan
3.5 nm S Taiwan Confucian Temple
3.6 nm SW Fort Zeelandia (Taiwan)
4.1 nm S Tainan Municipal Baseball Stadium
4.0 nm S Tainan City


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010