Mu-tzu, Taiwan Page

Other names: Muzi,木梓,Muzih

World:Taiwan:Yun-lin Hsien
Latitude 23.0211 Longitude 120.5447 Altitude (feet) 501
Lat (DMS) 23° 1' 16N Long (DMS) 120° 32' 41E Altitude (meters) 152
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 35908
Google links for Mu-tzu Google links for Mu-tzu, Taiwan
Mid-range map of Mu%2dtzu Large range map of Mu%2dtzu
Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
An-ting (1.2 nm) Ch'ieh-tung-hu (0.6 nm)
A-chiao-shan (0.7 nm)
Chiu-k'uai-ts'o (1.0 nm)
Pa-chang-li (1.0 nm)
Wu-ch'i-t'an (1.3 nm)
Ting-pu-niu (1.4 nm)
Feng-hsueh-ch'i (1.4 nm)
Hung-mao-shan (0.3 nm)
Pai-shui-ch'uan (0.6 nm)
Chiao-pa-yuan (0.7 nm)
Ting-pu (1.1 nm)
Shih-chang-li (1.1 nm)
Kuan-pu (1.2 nm)
K'eng-nei (0.9 nm)
Shan-lin (1.2 nm)
Huo-kuang (1.2 nm)
Shan-lin (1.4 nm)
Shan-lin-chiao (1.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RCSQ PIF Medium PINGTUNG NORTH Pingtung 19 nm S 190 (one of UNI Air or BRA Transporte)
RCNN TNN Medium TAINAN Tainan City 19 nm W 257 (one of UNI Air or BRA Transporte)
RCDC Medium PINGTUNG SOUTH Pingtung 21 nm S 192
RCAY Medium GANGSHAN Gangshan 21 nm W 227
RCKU CYI Medium CHIAYI Chiayi City 27 nm N 342 (one of UNI Air or BRA Transporte)
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
4.3 nm NE Jiaxian, Kaohsiung
5.3 nm NW 1964 Baihe earthquake
7.2 nm NW Yujing, Tainan
8.0 nm S Meinong, Kaohsiung
10.1 nm NE Xiaolin, Taiwan
12.4 nm SW Budai, Chiayi
12.5 nm W Guanmiao, Tainan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010