Mei-tzu-chiao, Taiwan Page

Other names: Meizihjiao,梅子角,Meizijiao

World:Taiwan:Yun-lin Hsien
Latitude 23.9742 Longitude 120.9709 Altitude (feet) 1784
Lat (DMS) 23° 58' 27N Long (DMS) 120° 58' 15E Altitude (meters) 543
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 15049
Google links for Mei-tzu-chiao Google links for Mei-tzu-chiao, Taiwan
Mid-range map of Mei%2dtzu%2dchiao Large range map of Mei%2dtzu%2dchiao
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ssu-chiao-chu-wei (0.7 nm)
Shui-li-cheng (0.8 nm)
Lan-ch'eng (0.9 nm)
Hsi-ti (1.1 nm)
Heng-chi-ch'eng (1.1 nm)
Hung-wa-ts'o (1.2 nm)
Niu-mien (1.2 nm)
T'ien-lo-k'u (1.6 nm)
Hu-tzu-erh (0.4 nm)
Ta-nan (0.8 nm)
Li-t'ou-chien (0.9 nm)
Shou-ch'eng (1.2 nm)
Wu-kung-lun (1.2 nm)
Pu-li (0.5 nm)
P'i-p'a-ch'eng (0.9 nm)
Wen-t'ou-ku (1.1 nm)
Ch'ieh-tung-chiao (1.2 nm)
Chung-hsin-wei (1.2 nm)
Shui-p'ou-tzu (1.5 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RCLG TXG Small Taichung Airport Taichung City 21 nm W 306
RCMQ RMQ Medium CHING CHUAN KANG AB Taichung City 25 nm W 312 Mandarin,(one of UNI Air or BRA Transporte),TransAsia Airw,Hong Kong Expr
FR39629 Small Hualien Air Base Hualien City 34 nm E 84
RCYU HUN Medium HUALIEN Hualien City 35 nm E 85 Mandarin,TransAsia Airw
RCKU CYI Medium CHIAYI Chiayi City 44 nm W 226 (one of UNI Air or BRA Transporte)
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.5 nm SW Puli, Nantou
4.9 nm SW Yuchi, Nantou
7.1 nm SW Sun Moon Lake
11.5 nm SE Jhuoshe Mountain
12.1 nm S 921 earthquake
12.6 nm S Geography of Taiwan
12.6 nm S Taiwan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010