Ma-ta-no, Taiwan Page

Other names: Madanuo

World:Taiwan:Yun-lin Hsien
Latitude 23.6570 Longitude 121.4897 Altitude (feet) 1876
Lat (DMS) 23° 39' 25N Long (DMS) 121° 29' 23E Altitude (meters) 571
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7244
Google links for Ma-ta-no Google links for Ma-ta-no, Taiwan
Mid-range map of Ma%2dta%2dno Large range map of Ma%2dta%2dno
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ho-tzu-shan (1.2 nm)
A-t'ao-mo (1.6 nm)
Fu-t'ien (2.1 nm)
Nan-fu (2.3 nm)
Sha-lao (2.3 nm)
Hsi-t'ou (2.4 nm)
Pei-hsi-chou (2.6 nm)
Li-ha-an (0.7 nm)
Tung-fu (1.8 nm)
Chia-li-tung (2.2 nm)
Nung-hui-ti (2.1 nm)
Hsin-chuang (2.5 nm)
Chia-lang (2.5 nm)
Li-pi (2.5 nm)
Tung-hsing (2.6 nm)
Ts'ui-ku (1.0 nm)
T'ai-lai Nung-ch'ang (1.3 nm)
Feng-fu (2.1 nm)
Hsi-ti (2.6 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR39629 Small Hualien Air Base Hualien City 22 nm N 13
RCYU HUN Medium HUALIEN Hualien City 23 nm N 17 Mandarin,TransAsia Airw
RCQS Medium JHIHHANG Taitung City 54 nm S 198
RCFN TTT Medium FENGNIN Taitung 58 nm S 201 Mandarin,(one of UNI Air or BRA Transporte)
RCMQ RMQ Medium CHING CHUAN KANG AB Taichung City 60 nm W 307 Mandarin,(one of UNI Air or BRA Transporte),TransAsia Airw,Hong Kong Expr
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.7 nm SE Fengbin, Hualien
12.7 nm N Shoufeng, Hualien
13.4 nm S Tropic of Cancer
12.7 nm NE 2009 Hualien earthquake


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010