Lung-yen-hu, Taiwan Page

Other names: Longyanhu,矓眼湖

World:Taiwan:Yun-lin Hsien
Latitude 24.9620 Longitude 121.4508 Altitude (feet) 744
Lat (DMS) 24° 57' 43N Long (DMS) 121° 27' 3E Altitude (meters) 226
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 142427
Google links for Lung-yen-hu Google links for Lung-yen-hu, Taiwan
Mid-range map of Lung%2dyen%2dhu Large range map of Lung%2dyen%2dhu
Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Other towns at this position: Ta-pu-wei
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ta-mu-chung-hou (0.4 nm)
Lu-ts'o (0.6 nm)
Liu-fen-tzu (0.9 nm)
Ta-ch'iu-yuan (1.0 nm)
Ta-an-liao (1.0 nm)
Ta-k'eng (1.2 nm)
Nei-leng-shui-k'eng (0.8 nm)
T'u-ch'eng (1.0 nm)
Pin-lang-ts'un (1.2 nm)
Nei-kan-lin (1.3 nm)
Hsi-tzu-pien (0.4 nm)
Shih-men (0.4 nm)
Lu-wei-lin (0.7 nm)
Mao-tzu-ling (0.8 nm)
Huo-t'an-k'eng (0.9 nm)
Nan-she-k'o (0.7 nm)
Hsiao-k'eng (0.9 nm)
Nei-ma-tsu-t'ien (1.2 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR39628 Closed Bade Airstrip Bade City 7 nm W 259
RCSS TSA Medium SUNGSHAN Taipei 8 nm N 40 Sichuan,Mandarin,(one of UNI Air or BRA Transporte),Shanghai,TransAsia Airw,Xiamen,China Eastern
RCGM Medium Taoyuan Air Base Taoyuan City 12 nm W 296
RCDI Medium LONGTAN Longtan Township 13 nm W 241
RCTP TPE Large CHIANG KAI SHEK INTL Taipei 13 nm W 300 Jetstar,Sichuan,Cebu Pacific,,American,(one of Air Canada or Air Canada or Air Canada or Air Canada),Mandarin,(one of Air India or Air India Cargo),Alitalia,(one of UNI Air or BRA Transporte),EVA Air,(one of Air China or Air China Cargo),China,(one of Continental or Continental Ex),Cathay Pacific ,China Southern,AirAsia X,Delta,Thai AirAsia,Shanghai,(one of Garuda Indones or Citilink),TransAsia Airw,Hainan,Japan,Dragonair ,Korean Air,KLM Royal Dutc,(one of Lufthansa or Lufthansa Cargo or Lufthansa Ital),Xiamen,(one of Malaysia Airli or MASkargo or MASwings),China Eastern,All Nippon,,Air Macau ,Asiana,(one of Philippine or PAL Express),(one of Qantas or Jetconnect or Qantas Freight or QantasLink),Shandong,(one of Singapore or Singapore Airl),(one of Thai Airways I or Trans Guyana),(one of United or United),Vietnam Airlin,Shenzhen
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.3 nm NW Shulin Station
2.9 nm N Fuzhong Station
3.0 nm N Banqiao, Taiwan
2.8 nm NW Shulin
3.0 nm N Taipei County Stadium
3.2 nm N Banciao Station
3.3 nm NE Micro-Star International


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010