Lung-t'ien, Taiwan Page

Other names: 隆田,Fan-tzu-t'ien,Fan-tzu-t’ien,Lung-t’ien,Longtian

World:Taiwan:Yun-lin Hsien
Latitude 23.1972 Longitude 120.3168 Altitude (feet) 141
Lat (DMS) 23° 11' 50N Long (DMS) 120° 19' 0E Altitude (meters) 42
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 91860

Lung-t'ien Temperature in Celsius

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lung-t'ien Cloud Cover in Percent

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.


Lung-t'ien Precipitation

Display:
Time in GMT, not local. Click-drag to zoom,click-click to reset,shift-click to drag.