Lung-mu-ching, Taiwan Page

Other names: Lung-ching,Lung-ch'uan,Lung-ch'uan-ts'un,龍目井,Longmujing,Lung-ch’üan-ts’un,Lung-ch’üan

World:Taiwan:Yun-lin Hsien
Latitude 24.1992 Longitude 120.5487 Altitude (feet) 259
Lat (DMS) 24° 11' 57N Long (DMS) 120° 32' 55E Altitude (meters) 78
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 247133
Google links for Lung-mu-ching Google links for Lung-mu-ching, Taiwan
Mid-range map of Lung%2dmu%2dching Large range map of Lung%2dmu%2dching
Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Other towns at this position: Chiu-chang-li
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Pa-chiao-lou-tzu (0.5 nm)
Ting-t'ien-chung-yang (1.0 nm)
Lu-shan (0.5 nm)
Shan-chiao (0.8 nm)
T'an-tzu-ch'ien (1.2 nm)
Nan-shih-k'eng (1.2 nm)
Ya-mu-liao (1.2 nm)
Shui-li-she (0.6 nm)
San-lu (1.0 nm)
San-k'uai-ts'o (1.1 nm)
Lu-kang-liao (1.1 nm)
T'u-ti-kung-hou (0.5 nm)
Lung-ching (0.6 nm)
Shui-shih-liao (0.7 nm)
Shen-shui (0.7 nm)
Lun-tzu (0.8 nm)
Shih-chang-tzu (0.9 nm)
Chu-k'eng (1.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RCMQ RMQ Medium CHING CHUAN KANG AB Taichung City 5 nm N 45 Mandarin,(one of UNI Air or BRA Transporte),TransAsia Airw,Hong Kong Expr
RCLG TXG Small Taichung Airport Taichung City 5 nm E 97
RCPO Medium HSINCHU Hsinchu City 42 nm N 29
RCKU CYI Medium CHIAYI Chiayi City 45 nm S 191 (one of UNI Air or BRA Transporte)
FR39626 Closed Highway Strip 58 60 Johngli City 59 nm N 38
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.3 nm W Longjing Station
2.3 nm N Shalu Station
2.7 nm S Dadu Station
2.8 nm NE Providence University
3.1 nm SE Luce Memorial Chapel
3.2 nm E Satellite map images with missing or unclear data
3.3 nm SE Tunghai University


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010