Lo-k'o-yang, Taiwan Page

Other names: Luokeyang,洛喀央,Lo-k’o-yang

World:Taiwan:Yun-lin Hsien
Latitude 23.8031 Longitude 121.0675 Altitude (feet) 3162
Lat (DMS) 23° 48' 11N Long (DMS) 121° 4' 3E Altitude (meters) 963
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 15049
Google links for Lo-k'o-yang Google links for Lo-k'o-yang, Taiwan
Mid-range map of Lo%2dk%27o%2dyang Large range map of Lo%2dk%27o%2dyang
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Chia-li-mo-an-she (0.8 nm)
K'a-she (1.6 nm)
A-sang-t'o-lo (1.7 nm)
T'a-pa-k'o-na (1.0 nm)
Wo-la-nan (1.0 nm)
Chia-li-mo-an (1.2 nm)
Hei-no-lao-she (1.4 nm)
Fu-erh-t'a-wu (1.5 nm)
P'a-na-pa-la-she (2.1 nm)
K'o-k'o-t'a-hsi (0.8 nm)
A-lu-sang-she (0.9 nm)
Alusangshe (1.4 nm)
Yeh-k'o-po (1.6 nm)
Ma-lien-li-k'u (0.5 nm)
K'u-no-ha (0.6 nm)
Ha-ssu-lang (0.7 nm)
T'ung-k'uo (0.9 nm)
K'u-hsi (1.1 nm)
A-nai-po (1.9 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RCLG TXG Small Taichung Airport Taichung City 32 nm N 315
FR39629 Small Hualien Air Base Hualien City 31 nm E 64
RCYU HUN Medium HUALIEN Hualien City 32 nm E 66 Mandarin,TransAsia Airw
RCMQ RMQ Medium CHING CHUAN KANG AB Taichung City 36 nm N 318 Mandarin,(one of UNI Air or BRA Transporte),TransAsia Airw,Hong Kong Expr
RCKU CYI Medium CHIAYI Chiayi City 42 nm W 241 (one of UNI Air or BRA Transporte)
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.2 nm NE Jhuoshe Mountain
4.3 nm SW Geography of Taiwan
4.3 nm SW Taiwan
4.3 nm SW Law in Taiwan
5.1 nm W 921 earthquake
9.1 nm NW Sun Moon Lake
9.4 nm NW Yuchi, Nantou


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010