Lin-tzu-wei, Taiwan Page

Other names: Linzihwei,林子尾,Linziwei

World:Taiwan:Yun-lin Hsien
Latitude 23.5141 Longitude 120.4798 Altitude (feet) 187
Lat (DMS) 23° 30' 51N Long (DMS) 120° 28' 47E Altitude (meters) 56
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 37488
Google links for Lin-tzu-wei Google links for Lin-tzu-wei, Taiwan
Mid-range map of Lin%2dtzu%2dwei Large range map of Lin%2dtzu%2dwei
Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Hsi-ti-liao (0.7 nm)
Ta-ch'iu-yuan (0.8 nm)
Shih-ssu-chia (0.8 nm)
Fu-ting-chin (1.1 nm)
Ting-p'i (0.5 nm)
Ta-ch'i-chiao (0.7 nm)
T'ai-t'ang T'u-lou Nung-ch'ang (1.2 nm)
Huo-t'an-pu-tzu (0.6 nm)
Nei-pu-tzu (0.7 nm)
Nei-pu (0.8 nm)
Shan-tzu-men (1.1 nm)
Wang-kung-yuan (1.2 nm)
Kung-kuan (1.3 nm)
Chueh-tzu (1.3 nm)
Hsi-tzu-wei (0.4 nm)
T'ien-wei (0.9 nm)
Ch'i-chiao (1.3 nm)
Hou-chuang (1.4 nm)
Chen-tzu-t'ou (1.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RCKU CYI Medium CHIAYI Chiayi City 5 nm W 236 (one of UNI Air or BRA Transporte)
RCNN TNN Medium TAINAN Tainan City 37 nm S 204 (one of UNI Air or BRA Transporte)
RCLG TXG Small Taichung Airport Taichung City 41 nm N 13
RCAY Medium GANGSHAN Gangshan 45 nm S 195
RCMQ RMQ Medium CHING CHUAN KANG AB Taichung City 45 nm N 9 Mandarin,(one of UNI Air or BRA Transporte),TransAsia Airw,Hong Kong Expr
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
1.9 nm SW Jiabei Station
2.1 nm S Chiayi Baseball Field
2.7 nm NW 1906 Meishan earthquake
3.0 nm SW Chiayi Station
3.6 nm NW Minsyong Station
5.4 nm N Dalin Station
5.7 nm NE Dayuan, Taoyuan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010