Lan-jen-hsi, Taiwan Page

Other names: Lanrenxi,欖仁溪,Lan-jen-lu,Lanrensi

World:Taiwan:Yun-lin Hsien
Latitude 22.0389 Longitude 120.8478 Altitude (feet) 711
Lat (DMS) 22° 2' 20N Long (DMS) 120° 50' 52E Altitude (meters) 216
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 25581
Google links for Lan-jen-hsi Google links for Lan-jen-hsi, Taiwan
Mid-range map of Lan%2djen%2dhsi Large range map of Lan%2djen%2dhsi
Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kuo-hsi (0.9 nm)
Hsiang-lin (0.9 nm)
Lao-fo (1.5 nm)
Chiu-ts'o (1.8 nm)
Chiu-kung-lu (2.2 nm)
Chia-tu-lu (2.6 nm)
Hsiao-lu (2.6 nm)
射麻裡 (2.7 nm)
Ch'ang-le (2.4 nm) Hsi-tzu-k'ou (2.3 nm)
Hsia-hsia-lien (2.4 nm)
Lu-liao (2.5 nm)
Pa-tan (2.6 nm)
Man-chou (1.1 nm)
Shan-ting-lu (1.1 nm)
Li-te (1.5 nm)
Hsia-man-chou (2.0 nm)
Hua-yuan (2.4 nm)
Hsin-chuang (2.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RCKW HCN Medium HENGCHUN Hengchung 6 nm W 271 (one of UNI Air or BRA Transporte)
RCLY KYD Medium LANYU Orchid Island 38 nm E 90
RCKH KHH Large KAOHSIUNG INTL Kaohsiung City 42 nm N 319 Mandarin,(one of UNI Air or BRA Transporte),EVA Air,China,TransAsia Airw,Japan,Dragonair ,(one of Malaysia Airli or MASkargo or MASwings),Air Macau ,(one of Thai Airways I or Trans Guyana),Vietnam Airlin
RCDC Medium PINGTUNG SOUTH Pingtung 43 nm N 330
RCSQ PIF Medium PINGTUNG NORTH Pingtung 44 nm N 333 (one of UNI Air or BRA Transporte)
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.6 nm SE 22nd parallel north
5.9 nm SW Hengchun, Pingtung
6.5 nm W Hengchun Airport
8.2 nm S Cape Eluanbi
8.3 nm S List of lighthouses in Taiwan
8.4 nm W National Museum of Marine Biology and Aquarium
9.4 nm W 22nd parallel north


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010