Ku-yuan, Taiwan Page

Other names: Guyuan,Ku-yüan,谷園

World:Taiwan:Yun-lin Hsien
Latitude 24.2097 Longitude 121.4889 Altitude (feet) 3461
Lat (DMS) 24° 12' 35N Long (DMS) 121° 29' 20E Altitude (meters) 1054
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 7625
Google links for Ku-yuan Google links for Ku-yuan, Taiwan
Mid-range map of Ku%2dyuan Large range map of Ku%2dyuan
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Hsueh-chia-ch'ang (1.3 nm)
Hsi-ch'i-liang (1.6 nm)
Lo-shao (2.1 nm)
Lu-san-wu (2.2 nm)
Ku-pai-yang (3.1 nm)
Hsin-pai-yang (3.3 nm)
Lieh-pai-k'o (3.3 nm)
Pa-to-no-fu (3.4 nm)
Hui-t'ou-wan (0.3 nm)
Lien-hua-ch'ih (0.7 nm)
Hsia-mei-yuan (1.8 nm)
Shang-mei-yuan (3.1 nm)
Hsi-pao (0.6 nm)
Wen-shan (0.7 nm)
Ta-pu-la (0.7 nm)
Ho-shou-chu (1.2 nm)
T'ien-hsiang (1.6 nm)
Lu-shui (2.1 nm)
Ho-liu (2.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
FR39629 Small Hualien Air Base Hualien City 12 nm S 153
RCYU HUN Medium HUALIEN Hualien City 13 nm S 147 Mandarin,TransAsia Airw
RCDI Medium LONGTAN Longtan Township 41 nm N 340
FR39628 Closed Bade Airstrip Bade City 44 nm N 347
RCSS TSA Medium SUNGSHAN Taipei 51 nm N 3 Sichuan,Mandarin,(one of UNI Air or BRA Transporte),Shanghai,TransAsia Airw,Xiamen,China Eastern
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
6.9 nm NW Central Range Point
6.9 nm SE Eternal Spring Shrine
9.4 nm N Nanhu Mountain
9.4 nm E Chongde Station
9.8 nm SE Jingmei Station (TRA)
9.7 nm SE Sincheng Station
12.3 nm SE Beipu Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010