Kuo-lung-tzu, Taiwan Page

Other names: Guolongzi,้Ž้พไป”,Guolongzih

World:Taiwan:Yun-lin Hsien
Latitude 23.4435 Longitude 120.6419 Altitude (feet) 2992
Lat (DMS) 23° 26' 37N Long (DMS) 120° 38' 31E Altitude (meters) 911
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 33395
Google links for Kuo-lung-tzu Google links for Kuo-lung-tzu, Taiwan
Mid-range map of Kuo%2dlung%2dtzu Large range map of Kuo%2dlung%2dtzu
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ma-ts'o (0.5 nm)
Hsia-lu (1.0 nm)
Peng-shan-tzu (1.0 nm)
Niu-shan-hsi-tzu (1.5 nm)
Hou-k'o-tzu (1.5 nm)
Tung-tzu-ling (1.7 nm)
Pan-tzu-lung (0.7 nm)
Chiu-hsiung-p'ing (1.6 nm)
Kan-tzu-chai-wei (1.5 nm)
Shuang-hsi (1.6 nm)
Hsi-ting (1.3 nm)
Ch'ao-chou-hu (1.5 nm)
Lung-t'ou (1.7 nm)
Hsia-liao (0.7 nm)
Tu-tso (0.8 nm)
Hsiao-kung-t'ien (1.1 nm)
Chung-liao (1.1 nm)
An-chiao (1.4 nm)
K'u-ling-ch'iao (1.4 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RCKU CYI Medium CHIAYI Chiayi City 13 nm W 274 (one of UNI Air or BRA Transporte)
RCNN TNN Medium TAINAN Tainan City 38 nm S 219 (one of UNI Air or BRA Transporte)
RCLG TXG Small Taichung Airport Taichung City 44 nm N 0
RCSQ PIF Medium PINGTUNG NORTH Pingtung 45 nm S 191 (one of UNI Air or BRA Transporte)
RCAY Medium GANGSHAN Gangshan 44 nm S 207
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
9.8 nm NW Dayuan, Taoyuan
9.3 nm W 1941 Zhongpu earthquake
9.7 nm NE Alishan National Scenic Area
10.2 nm SW Guanziling Hot Spring
10.0 nm W Chiayi Baseball Field
11.2 nm W Jiabei Station
11.3 nm W Chiayi Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010