Kuei-tzu-t'ou, Taiwan Page

Other names: Gueizihtou,Kuei-tzu,Guizitou,Kuei-tzu-t’ou,龜子頭

World:Taiwan:Yun-lin Hsien
Latitude 23.8053 Longitude 120.8366 Altitude (feet) 944
Lat (DMS) 23° 48' 19N Long (DMS) 120° 50' 12E Altitude (meters) 287
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 15049
Google links for Kuei-tzu-t'ou Google links for Kuei-tzu-t'ou, Taiwan
Mid-range map of Kuei%2dtzu%2dt%27ou Large range map of Kuei%2dtzu%2dt%27ou
Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kan-tzu-lin (0.4 nm)
Hsin-liao-p'ing (0.8 nm)
Hsun-liao-tzu (1.2 nm)
Huang-ch'i-lin (1.3 nm)
Feng-an (1.2 nm)
Niu-p'i (1.5 nm)
Yu-ch'e-k'eng (1.5 nm)
Yung-chun-tung (1.5 nm)
Ta-p'ing (1.7 nm)
Shui-li (1.0 nm)
Hung-mei-t'ien (1.0 nm)
She-tzu (1.2 nm)
Erh-p'ing-tzu (1.4 nm)
Ting-k'an-hsiang (1.4 nm)
Hsien-lun-tzu (1.6 nm)
Yu-shui-k'eng (0.9 nm)
Ch'i-ku-lin (1.3 nm)
P'ing-lin (1.6 nm)
Hsia-p'ing-lin (1.7 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RCLG TXG Small Taichung Airport Taichung City 24 nm N 336
RCMQ RMQ Medium CHING CHUAN KANG AB Taichung City 29 nm N 336 Mandarin,(one of UNI Air or BRA Transporte),TransAsia Airw,Hong Kong Expr
RCKU CYI Medium CHIAYI Chiayi City 31 nm W 229 (one of UNI Air or BRA Transporte)
FR39629 Small Hualien Air Base Hualien City 43 nm E 72
RCYU HUN Medium HUALIEN Hualien City 44 nm E 72 Mandarin,TransAsia Airw
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.3 nm NW Jiji, Nantou
5.7 nm NE Sun Moon Lake
7.8 nm NE Yuchi, Nantou
7.8 nm W Yanping, Taitung
8.2 nm E 921 earthquake
9.2 nm W Mingjian, Nantou
9.3 nm E Geography of Taiwan


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010