Kuei-t'ien, Taiwan Page

Other names: Guitian,Gueitian,歸田,Kuei-t’ien

World:Taiwan:Yun-lin Hsien
Latitude 22.2536 Longitude 120.8411 Altitude (feet) 1351
Lat (DMS) 22° 15' 13N Long (DMS) 120° 50' 28E Altitude (meters) 411
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 30342
Google links for Kuei-t'ien Google links for Kuei-t'ien, Taiwan
Mid-range map of Kuei%2dt%27ien Large range map of Kuei%2dt%27ien
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Ts'ao-pu (2.5 nm)
Hsia-ts'ao-pu (2.8 nm)
Shuang-liu (3.1 nm)
Ts'ao-pu-hou-she (3.3 nm)
Kuang-hua Nung-chuang (1.2 nm)
A-lang-wei (1.7 nm)
Chiu-an-shuo (1.9 nm)
Sen-yung (2.1 nm)
An-shuo (2.8 nm)
Yu-kung Mu-ch'ang (3.9 nm)
Hua-shan Mu-ch'ang (0.6 nm)
Chiu-nan-t'ien (2.4 nm)
Hsia-nan-t'ien (3.1 nm)
Chung-shan Mu-ch'ang (3.0 nm)
Shang-nan-t'ien (3.3 nm)
Ta-jen (3.5 nm)
Shou-ch'ia (0.6 nm)
Nei-wen (2.1 nm)
Tung-yuan (3.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RCKW HCN Medium HENGCHUN Hengchung 14 nm S 205 (one of UNI Air or BRA Transporte)
RCFN TTT Medium FENGNIN Taitung 33 nm N 25 Mandarin,(one of UNI Air or BRA Transporte)
RCDC Medium PINGTUNG SOUTH Pingtung 32 nm N 320
RCSQ PIF Medium PINGTUNG NORTH Pingtung 33 nm N 323 (one of UNI Air or BRA Transporte)
RCKH KHH Large KAOHSIUNG INTL Kaohsiung City 33 nm W 305 Mandarin,(one of UNI Air or BRA Transporte),EVA Air,China,TransAsia Airw,Japan,Dragonair ,(one of Malaysia Airli or MASkargo or MASwings),Air Macau ,(one of Thai Airways I or Trans Guyana),Vietnam Airlin
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
3.6 nm NE Daren, Taitung
7.5 nm NE Dawu, Taitung
10.6 nm W Fangshan, Pingtung
14.3 nm SW Hengchun Airport
14.8 nm SW National Museum of Marine Biology and Aquarium


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010