Kuan-yin-ts'o, Taiwan Page

Other names: Guanyincuo,觀音厝,Kuan-yin-ts’o

World:Taiwan:Yun-lin Hsien
Latitude 23.3989 Longitude 120.5290 Altitude (feet) 725
Lat (DMS) 23° 23' 56N Long (DMS) 120° 31' 44E Altitude (meters) 220
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 36490
Google links for Kuan-yin-ts'o Google links for Kuan-yin-ts'o, Taiwan
Mid-range map of Kuan%2dyin%2dts%27o Large range map of Kuan%2dyin%2dts%27o
Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Other towns at this position: Ch'en-ts'o
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
T'ien-chung-yang (0.4 nm)
Feng-k'ung-tzu (0.6 nm)
Wai-hu-tzu (0.7 nm)
Chien-shan-p'ou (0.7 nm)
T'ung-jen (1.0 nm)
Ta-p'i (0.6 nm)
Ting-pu (0.7 nm)
K'an-chiao (1.0 nm)
Chen-t'ou-tzu (1.0 nm)
A-lan-tzu (0.4 nm)
Chien-shan (0.5 nm)
K'an-chiao (0.6 nm)
Peng-shan (0.7 nm)
Heng-k'eng (0.8 nm)
Yu-ts'o (0.9 nm)
Huang-ts'o-k'o (0.6 nm)
Chu-t'ou-ch'i (0.8 nm)
Yun-shui (1.0 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RCKU CYI Medium CHIAYI Chiayi City 8 nm W 296 (one of UNI Air or BRA Transporte)
RCNN TNN Medium TAINAN Tainan City 32 nm S 213 (one of UNI Air or BRA Transporte)
RCAY Medium GANGSHAN Gangshan 39 nm S 201
RCSQ PIF Medium PINGTUNG NORTH Pingtung 42 nm S 183 (one of UNI Air or BRA Transporte)
RCDC Medium PINGTUNG SOUTH Pingtung 43 nm S 184
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.7 nm W 1941 Zhongpu earthquake
4.2 nm S Guanziling Hot Spring
5.9 nm SW Chiayi
6.0 nm NW Chiayi Baseball Field
6.8 nm NW Chiayi Station
7.5 nm NW Jiabei Station
7.4 nm W Shueishang Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010