Kuan-ti-t'ing, Taiwan Page

Other names: Guanditing,Kuan-ti-t’ing,關帝廳

World:Taiwan:Yun-lin Hsien
Latitude 23.9219 Longitude 120.5444 Altitude (feet) 91
Lat (DMS) 23° 55' 19N Long (DMS) 120° 32' 40E Altitude (meters) 27
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 179853
Google links for Kuan-ti-t'ing Google links for Kuan-ti-t'ing, Taiwan
Mid-range map of Kuan%2dti%2dt%27ing Large range map of Kuan%2dti%2dt%27ing
Temperature chart
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Other towns at this position: Yung-ching
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Tu-ao (0.5 nm)
T'ung-an-t'i (0.8 nm)
T'ung-an-chai (1.0 nm)
Liu-shu-nan (1.5 nm)
Tung-ning (0.7 nm)
Ta-kou-wei (0.9 nm)
Niao-ch'ao (1.1 nm)
Wu-pien-t'ou (1.1 nm)
Hsin-kuan (1.4 nm)
Ching-k'ou-ts'o (1.7 nm)
Fu-chen (1.0 nm)
Ch'en-ts'o-ts'o (1.0 nm)
Lun-tzu (1.3 nm)
Nan-kang-hsi (0.7 nm)
Nan-kang-chiu (0.9 nm)
Hsi-p'an (1.2 nm)
Ch'e-lu-tzu (1.2 nm)
Ta-lien (1.3 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RCLG TXG Small Taichung Airport Taichung City 16 nm N 20
RCMQ RMQ Medium CHING CHUAN KANG AB Taichung City 20 nm N 11 Mandarin,(one of UNI Air or BRA Transporte),TransAsia Airw,Hong Kong Expr
RCKU CYI Medium CHIAYI Chiayi City 28 nm S 196 (one of UNI Air or BRA Transporte)
RCPO Medium HSINCHU Hsinchu City 57 nm N 21
RCQC MZG Medium MAGONG Makung City 54 nm W 247 Mandarin,(one of UNI Air or BRA Transporte),TransAsia Airw
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
0.9 nm NW Changhua County
1.5 nm E Yongjing Station
2.5 nm SE Shetou Station
2.7 nm NE Yuanlin Station
4.2 nm N Dacun Station
4.6 nm SE Tianjhong Station
6.2 nm N Huatan Station


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010