Kuan-shan, Taiwan Page

Other names: A-li-kuan,Guanshan,關山

World:Taiwan:Yun-lin Hsien
Latitude 23.1119 Longitude 120.6067 Altitude (feet) 1801
Lat (DMS) 23° 6' 43N Long (DMS) 120° 36' 24E Altitude (meters) 548
Time zone (est)
Approximate population for 7 km radius from this point: 35777
Google links for Kuan-shan Google links for Kuan-shan, Taiwan
Mid-range map of Kuan%2dshan Large range map of Kuan%2dshan
Cloud Cover chart
Precipitation chart
Nearby Cities and Towns
West North East South
Kou-tzu-wei (0.3 nm) Nei-hsiung-chiao (0.6 nm)
Tung-ho-li-kuan (1.1 nm)
Shih-pa-wan (1.2 nm)
Chin-wei (1.4 nm)
Nan-kuang (1.8 nm)
Kuan-tung-hsiang (0.5 nm)
Fan-tzu-liao (0.9 nm)
Pan-chih-pu (1.1 nm)
Yu-k'uang-hsiang (1.8 nm)
Li-t'ou-k'eng (2.0 nm)
Ch'iang-pu (0.5 nm)
Yu-k'uang-hsiang (1.4 nm)
Ssu-te-hsiang (1.3 nm)
San-nai-pu (1.4 nm)
Chu-shan-hsiang (1.8 nm)
Chia-hsien (2.0 nm)
Hsia-k'a-fei (2.0 nm)
Niu-liao (2.1 nm)

Nearby Airports

Code IATA Kind Name City Distance Bearing Airlines
RCKU CYI Medium CHIAYI Chiayi City 24 nm N 330 (one of UNI Air or BRA Transporte)
RCSQ PIF Medium PINGTUNG NORTH Pingtung 25 nm S 195 (one of UNI Air or BRA Transporte)
RCNN TNN Medium TAINAN Tainan City 24 nm W 246 (one of UNI Air or BRA Transporte)
RCDC Medium PINGTUNG SOUTH Pingtung 27 nm S 196
RCAY Medium GANGSHAN Gangshan 27 nm S 224
Nearby references in Wikipedia:
Distance Title
2.1 nm SW Jiaxian, Kaohsiung
3.7 nm NE Xiaolin, Taiwan
5.9 nm W 1964 Baihe earthquake
7.7 nm W Yujing, Tainan
13.5 nm S Meinong, Kaohsiung
14.5 nm NW Guanziling Hot Spring


If this page is useful to you, please link to it.
Presentation Copyright © Falling Rain Genomics, Inc. 1996-2010